corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Databases:  Census:   1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index:

Surnames Beginning With "B"


SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PART PAGE SUB
PAGE
BAABERGET Bernt 54 M W Norway Preston 2 205 A
BAALRUD Bertha 80 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 104 A
BAARDSETH Albert J 30 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
BAARDSETH Even 28 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 142 B
BAARDSETH Joseph M 25 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
BAARDSETH Lawrence 33 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
BABBIT Marvin T 61 M W MA Trempealeau 2 232 B
BABERTION Grace 73 F W Scotland Arcadia 2 16 B
BACK Earl 20 M W WI Burnside 2 62 B
BACK Elmer 22 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
BACK Eugene 27 M W WI Burnside 2 64 B
BACK George 69 M W CT Burnside 2 62 B
BACK George M 37 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 221 B
BACK Horace 39 M W WI Independence 2 59 B
BACK James 35 M W WI Burnside 2 60 B
BACK Lyman 44 M W WI ChimneyRock 2 77 B
BACK Palmer 64 M W RI Burnside 2 64 B
BACK Palmer 42 M W WI Burnside 2 62 A
BACON Christ 56 M W Norway Trempealeau 2 237 B
BAGLIN Ole 53 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 221 B
BAGLIN Peter H 62 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 218 A
BAGNENISKI Clara 16 F W MN Arcadia 2 39 A
BAHL Louise 20 F W WI Whitehall 2 168 B
BAINES Charles 20 M W WI Trempealeau 2 244 B
BAKER Ben 36 M W WI Lincoln 2 160 A
BAKER Bert 30 M W WI Independence 2 57 B
BAKER Steven 66 M W NY Unity 2 249 B
BAKKEN Theodore 39 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 110 B
BAKKS Ole 28 M W Norway Pigeon 2 181 A
BALDWIN Otto C 35 M W Germany Caledonia 2 69 A
BALRUD Otto 62 M W Norway Unity 2 250 A
BALSTAD Christian 42 M W Norway Galesville 2 131 B
BAMHENEK Vincent 37 M W MN Dodge Twp 2 84 A
BARCHIK Albert 63 M W Germany Burnside 2 60 A
BARKOW August 64 M W Germany Lincoln 2 164 B
BARLOW Robert 47 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
BARNESON Anna (Mrs) 29 F W WI ChimneyRock 2 74 A
BARNESS John 51 M W Norway Eleva 2 1 A
BARNEY Wilard 53 M W NY Unity 2 254 B
BARR Rosco C 46 M W WI Trempealeau 2 241 A
BARRETT Sophia 58 F W Germany Lincoln 2 165 A
BARRY Albert J 23 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
BARRY George H 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
BARRY Mary 60 F W NY Arcadia 2 18 B
BARRY Will 38 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 A
BARTELS Gust H 43 M W IA Trempealeau 2 235 A
BARTH Mary C 43 F W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
BARTHE Malvin 52 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 A
BARTHOLMEW William 63 M W OH Galesville 2 126 B
BARTLE William 44 M W WI Trempealeau 2 236 A
BARTLETT Betsy 63 F W ME Lincoln 2 165 A
BARTOSCH George 74 M W Austria Arcadia 2 37 A
BAUCH Edward A 29 M W WI Pigeon 2 178 B
BAUMBACK Bartha H 42 F W WI Arcadia 2 14 A
BAUSHENICK Frank 30 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
BAUTCH Albert 84 M W Russia Independence 2 55 B
BAUTCH Albert 57 M W WI Independence 2 58 A
BAUTCH Albert L 25 M W WI Hale Twp 2 146 B
BAUTCH Annie 15 F W WI Arcadia 2 35 A
BAUTCH Francis 60 F W Germany Arcadia 2 32 B
BAUTCH Frank 51 M W Austria Arcadia 2 36 A
BAUTCH Frank J 37 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
BAUTCH Frank S 48 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 B
BAUTCH George 17 M W WI Burnside 2 66 A
BAUTCH Hellen 8 F W WI Arcadia 2 31 B
BAUTCH John A 57 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 B
BAUTCH John A 38 M W WI Burnside 2 67 A
BAUTCH Jos F 25 M W WI Burnside 2 67 A
BAUTCH Joseph A 27 M W WI Burnside 2 68 A
BAUTCH Paul 59 M W Germany Arcadia 2 35 B
BAUTCH Paul M 25 M W WI ChimneyRock 2 78 A
BAUTCH Peter 54 M W WI Burnside 2 66 A
BAUTCH Urban 54 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 B
BAUTCH William 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 B
BEACH Joseph B 56 M W VT Lincoln 2 167 B
BEALACHOWSKI Albert 32 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 A
BEARDLEY Elam 56 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 A
BEARDSLEY Orie E 32 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 A
BEARDSLEY Oscar E 64 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 A
BEARDSLEY Otta 56 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 A
BEARDSLEY Ray E 31 M W WI Trempealeau 2 235 A
BEARDSLEY Ruth M 6 F W WI Trempealeau 2 235 B
BEASLEY Beassa 25 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 230 A
BEATY John 47 M W WI Whitehall 2 172 A
BEBBY John 50 M W WI Gale 2 133 A
BEBESTER Elizabeth 76 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 220 B
BECK Andrew 39 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 155 B
BECK Arnold F 41 M W WI Arcadia 2 21 B
BECK Christian 76 M W Norway Lincoln 2 162 A
BECK John C 39 M W WI Whitehall 2 171 A
BECKER Fred C 24 M W WI Gale 2 138 A
BECKER Henry 51 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
BECKER Philip 80 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 232 A
BEEMAN EllinorMartha 63 F W OH Trempealeau 2 232 B
BEGER Hans 77 M W Norway Blair 2 212 A
BEIRN Tom H 47 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 97 B
BEIRNE Andrew 51 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
BEIRNE Andrew J 41 M W WI Gale Twp 2 113 B
BELL Aggie 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 35 A
BELL George 21 M W WI Unity 2 246 A
BELL JOE 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 39 B
BELL John 65 M W Germany Arcadia 2 39 B
BELL Mabel A 21 F W MO Trempealeau 2 235 A
BELL Milton 28 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 B
BELL Orval P 56 M W NY Trempealeau 2 239 B
BELL Willis A 50 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 B
BELLERUE V J 26 M W WI Blair 2 210 B
BELSTAD Shriss 63 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 222 B
BENDER Franklin 66 M W NY Caledonia 2 70 A
BENDER Warren W 35 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 A
BENDER William 54 M W WI Galesville 2 122 A
BENDIKSON Bernhard 41 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 151 B
BENENDE Mat P 60 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 B
BENERIDGE John T 77 M W Scotland Arcadia 2 20 A
BENISEN Katie 9 F W WI Burnside 2 68 A
BENNEND Enelio 21 M W WI Arcadia 2 40 B
BENNET William SR 75 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 245 B
BENNETT Charlie 37 M W WI Whitehall 2 171 B
BENNING Ole 28 M W WI Preston 2 209 A
BENNIT Harry 28 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
BENRUD Delbert 19 M W WI Blair 2 216 A
BENRUD Edward 19 M W WI Pigeon 2 176 A
BENRUD Hans O 38 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
BENRUD Ingleberg 67 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 110 A
BENRUD John M 41 M W WI Galesville 2 124 A
BENRUD Julius A 52 M W Norway Pigeon 2 180 A
BENRUD Marcus P 65 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 110 B
BENRUD Peter M 37 M W WI Gale Twp 2 110 A
BENRUD Rekka 29 F W WI Pigeon 2 179 B
BENSON Andrew 56 M W Sweden Whitehall 2 171 A
BENSON Andrew 50 M W Norway Preston 2 187 A
BENSON Bertha 74 F W Norway Arcadia 2 16 A
BENSON Nellie 22 F W WI Arcadia 2 52 A
BENSON William 3 M W WI Blair 2 210 B
BENSTON John 69 M W Scotland Arcadia 2 13 A
BENSTON John W 51 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 222 A
BENTON David M 66 M W NY Gale 2 133 A
BENUSA Julia A 17 F W WI Arcadia 2 21 A
BERG Andrew 61 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 149 B
BERG Arne 52 M W Norway Unity 2 253 B
BERG Arne 52 M W Norway Preston 2 202 B
BERG Betsy 57 F W Norway Whitehall 2 171 A
BERG Carl O 45 M W Sweden ChimneyRock 2 77 B
BERG Christian 60 M W Norway Unity 2 248 A
BERG Cora A 24 F W WI Arcadia 2 22 A
BERG Daniel O 51 M W Sweden ChimneyRock 2 77 B
BERG Elder 23 M W Norway Gale 2 132 A
BERG Elland 41 M W WI Preston 2 198 A
BERG Elmer 30 M W WI Preston 2 203 A
BERG Emma 18 F W WI Blair 2 211 A
BERG Emma 17 F W WI ChimneyRock 2 76 B
BERG Fredrick H 56 M W Germany Arcadia 2 25 A
BERG Grace C 47 F W WI Arcadia 2 17 B
BERG Hans J 50 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 149 B
BERG Helen 26 F W WI Lincoln 2 166 A
BERG Henry 24 M W WI Unity 2 253 B
BERG Henry 24 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 224 A
BERG John 43 M W WI ChimneyRock 2 73 A
BERG John 36 M W WI Galesville 2 127 A
BERG Knudt 33 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
BERG Melvin 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 29 B
BERG Ole B 25 M W WI ChimneyRock 2 77 A
BERG Ole G 66 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 B
BERG Ole H 54 M W Sweden ChimneyRock 2 75 B
BERG Ole K 41 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 B
BERG Ole O 60 M W Norway Preston 2 190 A
BERG Ole P 46 M W Norway Unity 2 256 A
BERG Ole P 43 M W Sweden ChimneyRock 2 77 B
BERG Olef 15 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 A
BERG Otto 43 M W Norway Preston 2 202 A
BERG Oxal 33 M W Norway Galesville 2 121 A
BERG Renhart 49 M W Norway Preston 2 201 A
BERG Sam 37 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 B
BERG Theador 29 M W WI Albion Twp 2 9 A
BERG Thomas 34 M W WI Albion Twp 2 9 A
BERG Tom 42 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 91 B
BERGE Jens K 36 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
BERGE John T 50 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
BERGER Marry 52 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
BERGER Mike 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 42 A
BERGERSON Adolph 50 M W WI Blair 2 211 A
BERGERSON Anton 34 M W WI Preston 2 198 B
BERGERSON Berger 25 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
BERGERSON Christ 26 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 B
BERGERSON Embret 63 M W Norway Preston 2 207 A
BERGERSON Ole 56 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 147 A
BERGERSON Otto 26 M W WI Hale Twp 2 147 A
BERGERSON Tom 62 M W Norway Arcadia 2 45 B
BERGERSON Ton 37 M W WI Arcadia 2 48 A
BERGESON Birt 32 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 229 B
BERGESON Tom 38 M W WI Preston 2 202 A
BERGH Christian 35 M W Norway Lincoln 2 167 B
BERGQUIST August 45 M W Sweden Preston 2 191 A
BERGQUIST Karl E 35 M W MN Galesville 2 126 A
BERGSENG Even 72 M W Norway Blair 2 210 A
BERGSETH Christian 32 M W Norway Unity 2 247 B
BERGSETH Joseph 33 M W WI Unity 2 247 A
BERGSETH Ole J 30 M W WI Eleva 2 2 B
BERGSETH Oscar 30 M W WI Unity 2 256 A
BERGSLAND Ole 63 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 141 B
BERGSLAND Oscar 37 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 141 B
BERGUM John 33 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
BERGUM Martha 74 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
BERGUM Matt 43 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
BERGUM Ole JR 52 M W Norway Lincoln 2 158 B
BERGUM Ole O SR 61 M W Norway Lincoln 2 158 B
BERMEL William JR 54 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 B
BERNDT Anton 12 M W WI ChimneyRock 2 82 A
BERNIS Ester L 12 F W WI Trempealeau 2 231 B
BERNTSON Steiner 30 M W Norway Whitehall 2 172 A
BERSING Edward 32 M W WI Blair 2 213 A
BERSING Matilda 33 F W WI Blair 2 216 A
BERSING Simon 39 M W WI Blair 2 211 B
BERZENSKI Lewise 33 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
BERZINSKI Albert 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 48 A
BERZINSKI John 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 48 A
BESIK Andrew 59 M W Germany Arcadia 2 52 A
BESK Andrew A 66 M W Sweden Galesville 2 125 A
BESTUL Christian 39 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 B
BESWICK Chester 75 M W NY Preston 2 207 A
BIBBY John 77 M W Scotland Gale Twp 2 118 A
BIBBY Richard 41 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
BIBBY Thomas 51 M W WI Galesville 2 127 A
BIBBY Thomas W 41 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 A
BIBLEY Martin 56 M W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
BIBULES Martha 25 F W Germany Independence 2 59 A
BIDNEY John 38 M W WI Independence 2 55 B
BIDNEY Ole 77 M W Norway Independence 2 57 B
BIELOR Susan 44 F W Germany Lincoln 2 164 B
BIEMSA George 39 M W Germany Burnside 2 63 A
BIEMSE Stephen 63 M W Germany Burnside 2 63 B
BIERKE Pauline 19 F W WI Hale Twp 2 151 A
BIGELOW William P 60 M W WI Trempealeau 2 234 B
BIGHAM Danel R 65 M W NY Arcadia 2 13 B
BIGHAM Ellias 32 M W WI Arcadia 2 39 A
BIGHAM Elmer E 37 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 B
BIGHAM John 72 M W NY Arcadia 2 14 A
BINUSA Francis 19 F W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
BION John F 39 M W MN Arcadia 2 17 A
BIRGHT William 44 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 A
BISCH Christ 63 M W Switzerland Arcadia 2 22 B
BISCH John 46 M W Austria Arcadia 2 31 A
BISCH Steve 41 M W Austria Arcadia 2 31 A
BISCHOF Joseph 51 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 B
BISGIEL Susa 73 F W Germany Burnside 2 67 B
BISHOP Cellina 88 F W NY Arcadia 2 51 B
BISHOP Howard 49 M W WI Lincoln 2 161 A
BISHOP W E 41 M W WI Arcadia 2 51 B
BISHOP William 20 M W Canada Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
BISSEN Lena M 18 F W MN Arcadia 2 19 A
BJKARE Nels P 58 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 218 B
BJOLAND Marcus 44 M W Norway Independence 2 53 B
BJORDAHL Pete 67 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
BJORGE Carl 28 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 106 A
BJORGE Ella 64 F W Norway Lincoln 2 162 A
BJORGE Idius 28 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 102 B
BJORGE John B 39 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 A
BJORGE John S 59 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 B
BJORGE Simon 68 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 103 A
BJORGE Sophia 25 F W WI Pigeon 2 177 B
BJORKELUND Martin 25 M W Norway Unity 2 252 B
BLACHA Phillip 52 M W Germany Lincoln 2 161 B
BLAGEN Peter 70 M W Norway Galesville 2 131 B
BLAHA Anton 62 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 146 B
BLAHA Jacob 20 M W WI Hale Twp 2 144 B
BLAHA John 28 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 B
BLAHA Mike 38 M W Germany Independence 2 57 A
BLAKKEN Ole 46 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
BLANKENHORN Jacob 46 M W Germany Gale Twp 2 110 B
BLAUSEN Hans F 43 M W Germany Gale Twp 2 120 A
BLEGEN Martin 49 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
BLENCOE Grace I 14 F W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
BLESNER John 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 21 B
BLIX Elmer 26 M W WI Blair 2 214 B
BLIXRUD Clara 19 F W WI Unity 2 246 A
BLODGET Henry 41 M W VT Eleva 2 3 B
BLODGETT Livingston M 77 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 220 A
BLUE Harry J 36 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
BLUE Jake J 66 M W OH Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
BLUNDE Antone 41 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 227 B
BOALRUD Erick 49 M W Norway Pigeon 2 181 B
BOBCOCK Ben 36 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
BOBCOCK Edith 13 F W WI Albion Twp 2 12 A
BOBERG Barney 61 M W OH Arcadia 2 37 B
BOBERG William 70 M W OH Arcadia 2 37 B
BOCKENHAUER Ben F 20 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 B
BOCKENHAUER Henry 38 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 A
BOCKENHAUER Pather 9 M W WI Preston 2 190 B
BOCKENHAUER William J 45 M W NY Trempealeau 2 244 B
BOCKENHAUSE William 47 M W NY Trempealeau 2 231 B
BOE Andrew 54 M W Norway Galesville 2 124 A
BOE Jens 58 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 10 A
BOELING Otto 28 M W Blank Albion Twp 2 7 B
BOESDEN James 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 47 B
BOETCER William 86 M W Germany Unity 2 249 A
BOGER Herman 49 M W Norway Unity 2 253 A
BOGER Ragne 40 M W Norway Unity 2 247 B
BOHNSTED Henry L 41 M W WI Trempealeau 2 240 B
BOHRNSTEDT George W 43 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
BOHRNSTEDT Mary 66 F W NY Galesville 2 126 B
BOHRNSTEDT William C 39 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
BOLE Jule 86 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 101 B
BOLENG C L 59 M W Norway Arcadia 2 45 B
BOLLING Otto 36 M W Norway Unity 2 249 B
BOLLOM Charles E 22 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 225 A
BOLLOM Geo 18 M W WI Eleva 2 3 B
BOLLOM Nella 54 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 229 B
BOLLOM Ormal 30 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
BOLSTAD Brita 59 F W Norway ChimneyRock 2 79 A
BONDELI Conard 26 M W MN Arcadia 2 48 A
BONESON Ole C 39 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
BORAD Christian J 62 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 145 A
BORAD George H 41 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
BORBECK Christian 26 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
BORCHERT Frank P 24 M W WI Gale 2 134 A
BORGAN Joseph 12 M W WI Albion Twp 2 6 B
BORLICK Anton 23 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
BORRESON Ben 37 M W WI Unity 2 246 A
BORRESON Charley 27 M W WI Preston 2 190 A
BORRESON Emil 37 M W WI Pigeon 2 180 A
BORRESON Hans 79 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 A
BORRESON Ole 64 M W Norway Unity 2 248 B
BORRESON Thore 26 M W WI Unity 2 248 A
BORSHEIM Ole B 40 M W IA Blair 2 211 A
BORTH John R 68 M W NY Gale 2 134 A
BORTHEN Chris 54 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 120 A
BORTLE Charles 56 M W WI Galesville 2 126 B
BORTLE Lettitia 79 F W England Galesville 2 127 B
BOSCHERT Andrew 49 M W WI Arcadia 2 42 B
BOSTWICK Walter F 38 M W WI Galesville 2 126 A
BOVERE Hanah 17 F W Norway Gale Twp 2 119 A
BOVERE Oline 15 F W Norway Gale Twp 2 118 B
BOWERS Fred W 50 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
BOX Ole 25 M W Norway Preston 2 198 B
BOYT Verner 47 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
BOYT Walter E 50 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
BOYT William J 60 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
BOZRASKI Maggie 30 F W WI Independence 2 59 A
BRADDORK James B 33 M W NJ Trempealeau 2 235 B
BRADY John 66 M W Ireland Trempealeau 2 237 A
BRADY Phill 31 M W WI Trempealeau 2 234 A
BRADY Tom 46 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 91 A
BRAIN Marie 18 F W WI Unity 2 248 B
BRAINE Hans S 50 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 B
BRAMER Elvina 20 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 99 B
BRAN Frances 39 F W MN Dodge Twp 2 85 A
BRAN John T 24 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 85 A
BRAN Martin L 28 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 85 B
BRAN Mathias 80 M W Austria Dodge Twp 2 84 B
BRAN Nencula 40 F W Germany Dodge Twp 2 83 A
BRAND Eunice 62 F W WI Trempealeau 2 231 B
BRANDENBURG Mary A 69 F W OH Trempealeau 2 234 B
BRANDON Andrew 40 M W Norway Unity 2 247 B
BRANDON Anton E 49 M W Norway Pigeon 2 177 B
BRANDON Emert A 76 M W Norway Pigeon 2 177 B
BRANTS Fred W 36 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 A
BRANTSAG Millie 17 F W MN Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
BRATBERG Anna 43 F W Norway Eleva 2 3 B
BRATBERG Matt 53 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 116 A
BRATLAND Albert E 41 M W WI Blair 2 211 B
BRATLAND Hans 72 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 94 B
BRATLAND Ole H 32 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 94 B
BRATSTIGEN John 48 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 156 A
BRECKKE Ole 42 M W Norway Blair 2 214 A
BREDESON Anne 52 F W Norway Unity 2 246 B
BREED Calvin 65 M W NY Lincoln 2 157 A
BREED Halbert 28 M W WI Whitehall 2 169 B
BREED Shubal H 75 M W NY Whitehall 2 169 A
BREIEN Anna 20 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 B
BREIEN Gunda 18 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 8 A
BREIN Ole E 63 M W Norway Unity 2 251 B
BREITKREUTZ Adelina A 24 F W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
BREKKE Bjorge 50 M W Norway Preston 2 207 A
BREKKE Charley 34 M W WI Preston 2 207 A
BREKKE Edward 34 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
BREKKE John 27 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
BREKKE John T 38 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
BREKKE Ole T 32 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
BREKKEY Tom 43 M W Norway Preston 2 198 A
BREKKY Tom 50 M W Norway Preston 2 198 B
BRENDHAGEN Oaus 50 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
BRENDIGEN Ole 73 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 147 B
BRENEGAN Johannes 45 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 B
BRENIGAN Christ 70 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 120 A
BRENIGAN Crist N 48 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 111 B
BRENIGAN John 64 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 120 A
BRENIGAN John N 35 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 111 B
BRENNIN Oscar 36 M W WI Arcadia 2 49 B
BRENNOM Albert 31 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 A
BRENNUM Louis 38 M W WI Whitehall 2 169 B
BRESHA John 57 M W Germany Arcadia 2 37 B
BRETHAUER Bert 42 M W WI Independence 2 56 B
BRETTEM Ella 2 F W WI Preston 2 201 A
BRETTEN John 32 M W WI Lincoln 2 157 B
BRETTENE Marriet 70 F W Norway Preston 2 198 A
BRETTENE Tosten 36 M W WI Preston 2 198 B
BREUNIG Valentine 51 M W Germany Arcadia 2 13 A
BREVIKEN Hans H 51 M W Norway Pigeon 2 181 B
BREWER Samuel 49 M W WI Independence 2 57 B
BREWIN Samual D 42 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
BREYER Joseph 41 M W MN Arcadia 2 24 B
BREZENSKI John P 26 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 84 B
BREZINSKI Agatha 47 F W MN Dodge Twp 2 85 B
BREZINSKI Joe 59 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 87 B
BRIEN Mary 17 F W WI Unity 2 253 A
BRIGGS Chas E 47 M W NY Preston 2 203 A
BRIGGS Clarence 41 M W WI Hale Twp 2 142 B
BRIGGS Frank 41 M W WI Independence 2 55 B
BRIGGS George W 72 M W NY Hale Twp 2 142 B
BRIGGS Lulu 18 F W WI Whitehall 2 169 B
BRIGGS Morris 70 M W NY Hale Twp 2 142 B
BRIGGS Samuel 42 M W NY Hale Twp 2 143 A
BRIGHT Ann 80 F W England Galesville 2 127 B
BRIGHT Ernest A --- M W WI Trempealeau 2 232 A
BRIGHT Robert 73 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 231 A
BRINEGAN Anna 28 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
BRINGSOSEN Hans H 68 M W Sweden Lincoln 2 160 B
BRINGSOSEN John 59 M W Norway Burnside 2 60 A
BRINK James U 54 M W NY Trempealeau 2 234 A
BRISK Thressa 74 F W Russia Trempealeau 2 235 A
BROHELDEN Antone 37 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
BROM Frank 67 M W Germany Arcadia 2 48 B
BROM John 43 M W WI Lincoln 2 166 B
BROM John H 36 M W WI Arcadia 2 48 B
BROM Martin J 49 M W MN Lincoln 2 164 B
BROM Mary 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
BROMMERICH Karl 34 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 140 B
BROPHY Dennis 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 111 A
BROPHY Michael 35 M W WI Gale 2 132 A
BROPHY Richard 45 M W WI Gale 2 132 A
BROSKOWSKI Frank 48 M W Germany Burnside 2 67 A
BROSVEEN Arne O 60 M W Norway Arcadia 2 19 B
BROTON Sever S 30 M W WI Preston 2 199 B
BROVOLD E J 53 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 A
BROVOLD John J 51 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 B
BROVOLD Olaus 44 M W Norway Pigeon 2 185 B
BROVOLD Sever S 58 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 B
BROWEN Peter 52 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 219 B
BROWN Andrew 61 M W Norway Burnside 2 63 B
BROWN Clarence 18 M W WI Galesville 2 122 B
BROWN Dyer 22 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 229 A
BROWN Evelina E 38 F W NY Trempealeau 2 233 A
BROWN Frank E 43 M W WI Eleva 2 1 B
BROWN George I 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
BROWN Harry 14 M W MN Trempealeau 2 238 B
BROWN Harry G 28 M W IN Blair 2 215 A
BROWN Nora 22 F W WI Burnside 2 61 B
BROWN Ole 56 M W Norway Preston 2 202 B
BROWN Ole A 43 M W WI Lincoln 2 158 B
BROWNLIE James J 41 M W Scotland Arcadia 2 34 A
BROWNLIE John 68 M W Scotland Arcadia 2 34 A
BRUBAKKEN Martha 36 F W Norway Whitehall 2 172 A
BRUVOLD Petter 54 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 151 B
BRYN Ole J 44 M W Norway Arcadia 2 26 A
BRYNOK Francis 67 F W Germany Burnside 2 67 A
BRYNOK Oscar 40 M W Germany Arcadia 2 46 A
BUCHHOLZ Augusta 72 F W Germany Lincoln 2 158 A
BUCHHOLZ Lillian E 27 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
BUCKENHAUER Henry A 71 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 243 B
BUCKENHAUER John 38 M W Germany Arcadia 2 39 B
BUDNICK Ignatz 29 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 B
BUDNIK John 30 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 84 A
BUE Christanae 88 F W Norway Unity 2 249 B
BUE Christopher 70 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 94 B
BUE Odell S 33 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 93 B
BUE Severt O 60 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 94 A
BUE Tosten 64 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 90 A
BUEHLMAN Hugo F 47 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 B
BUGBEE Anna E 53 F W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
BUGBEE Henry W 73 M W NY Trempealeau 2 239 B
BUNCE Dora E 41 F W IL Eleva 2 3 A
BUNGROSSIN Albert H 42 M W WI Arcadia 2 26 A
BUNNEGAN Alfred J 37 M W WI Gale 2 136 A
BUNNEGAN Anton J 40 M W WI Gale 2 135 A
BUNNEGAN Charles C 42 M W WI Gale 2 136 A
BUNNEGAN Lars C 69 M W Norway Gale 2 136 A
BURDICK Perry J 61 M W NY Gale 2 133 A
BURKEL Wallace 26 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
BURN Jim C 53 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 A
BURNE Henry 49 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 88 B
BURNETT Albert D 46 M W IA Galesville 2 121 A
BURNETT Chas M 36 M W WI Eleva 2 2 A
BURNS Lunetta C 50 F W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
BURT Archie T 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 46 B
BURT John 40 M W WI Burnside 2 61 B
BURT Peter 36 M W WI Burnside 2 68 A
BURT Robert 30 M W WI Independence 2 55 B
BURT Thomas 68 M W Scotland Independence 2 57 B
BURTON Sam 64 M W England Unity 2 247 A
BUSBY Igal 62 M W England Sumner Twp 2 223 A
BUSBY John 52 M W IL Arcadia 2 36 A
BUSBY Oliver 44 M W WI Arcadia 2 14 A
BUSCHARD Walter 55 M W WI Gale Twp 2 114 B
BUSSE William 49 M W Germany Arcadia 2 42 B
BUTERFIELD Sidney 36 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 224 B
BUTMAN Earnest H 36 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
BUTMAN Frank M 30 M W OH Gale Twp 2 115 B
BUTMAN Mary M 69 F W OH Galesville 2 128 A
BUTMAN Stark 78 M W OH Gale Twp 2 115 A
BUTTERFIELD Juley 69 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 220 B
BUTTON Julius C 78 M W OH Trempealeau 2 232 B
BUXRUD Henry A 49 M W MN Lincoln 2 164 B
BUXRUD Lars H 52 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 101 B
BUZZELL Jay C 26 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 218 A
BYE Anton 51 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 153 A
BYOM Andrew 55 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 118 A
BYOM John 31 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 A
BYOM Melvin 19 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 A
BYOM Olaf 19 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 A
BYRNE John 74 M W Ireland Galesville 2 125 A
BYRNE John P 36 M W MD Gale Twp 2 114 A
BYRNE William H 31 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 A




f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000