corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Databases:  Census:   1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index:

Surnames Beginning With "G"


SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PART PAGE SUB
PAGE
GAACKJOLAN Bernt 66 M W Norway Preston 2 203 A
GAASKJOLEN John (Mrs) 56 F W Norway Preston 2 187 B
GABRIEL Anna 15 F W WI Burnside 2 66 A
GABRIEL Irene 3 F W WI Preston 2 196 A
GABRIEL Mary 20 F W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
GABRIEL Nels 63 M W Norway Preston 2 193 B
GABRIEL Ole N 37 M W WI Preston 2 196 A
GABRIEL Ole O 64 M W Norway Preston 2 193 B
GABRYCH Bartie 66 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 85 B
GABRYEL Thomas 49 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 B
GACKJOLEN Oscar 37 M W WI Preston 2 196 A
GAGE Charlie 48 M W MN Lincoln 2 163 B
GAGE Tom 42 M W MN Lincoln 2 163 B
GALDE Louisa 20 F W WI Pigeon 2 185 B
GALDE Robert O 59 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 151 A
GALE George 57 M W WI Galesville 2 126 B
GALEWSKI John F 40 M W WI Trempealeau 2 241 A
GALLAWAY William 54 M W OH Gale Twp 2 110 A
GALLE August 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 43 A
GALLUP Clark H 26 M W WI Galesville 2 121 B
GALLUP Cynthia 79 F W PA Galesville 2 121 B
GALLUP Frank A 57 M W PA Galesville 2 130 A
GALLUP Fred A 55 M W WI Galesville 2 121 B
GALOSKI Frank 25 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 86 A
GALSTAD Olaus 39 M W WI Lincoln 2 157 A
GALUSKA Albert 34 M W Germany Arcadia 2 32 A
GALUSKA Korus 62 M W Germany Arcadia 2 32 A
GAMPA Antone 48 M W Germany Arcadia 2 20 A
GAMROTCH Thomas 48 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 A
GAMROTH Albert 33 M W WI Independence 2 59 A
GAMROTH Hattie 63 F W Germany Independence 2 59 A
GAMROTH John 26 M W WI Lincoln 2 161 B
GAMROTH John J 33 M W WI Hale Twp 2 144 A
GAMROTH Rob 43 M W Germany Independence 2 58 B
GANCZ Caspar G 47 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 A
GANINGER John Y 53 M W PA Trempealeau 2 235 B
GANNON Thomas S 30 M W WI Trempealeau 2 235 A
GANSCHOW Henery A 26 M W Germany Arcadia 2 17 B
GARA A (Rev) 50 M W Germany Independence 2 58 B
GARA James W (Rev) 35 M W Austria Dodge Twp 2 86 B
GARD Michel 22 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
GARDEN Harry 10 M W MN Dodge Twp 2 87 B
GARDNER Clinton 21 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
GARDNER Edward JR 29 M W WI Galesville 2 124 B
GARDNER Edward SR 57 M W England Galesville 2 124 B
GARDNER Louie 44 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 B
GARLICK Joe 40 M W IL Independence 2 56 B
GAROL Frank 35 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 B
GARSKI John 40 M W (unreadable) Lincoln 2 164 A
GARSON Natalia 17 F W WI Albion Twp 2 7 B
GARSON Nels 64 M W Norway Unity 2 255 B
GARTHUS Almond 57 M W Norway Independence 2 57 A
GARTON Carlon L 50 M W IA Arcadia 2 25 A
GARWOOD Cordelia L 67 F W IL Trempealeau 2 245 B
GASAL Martha 69 F W Switzerland Arcadia 2 17 A
GASSAR Thomas 77 M W Switzerland Arcadia 2 22 A
GASSER Eli 41 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
GATZKIEWICZ Mike 42 M W Russia Independence 2 54 A
GAVEL Annie 68 F W Germany Burnside 2 60 B
GAVELEK Norbet 50 M W Austria Arcadia 2 30 A
GAVNEY John C 46 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
GEBHARDT John 44 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 A
GEBSON Charley 36 M W OH Blair 2 210 A
GEFFO John 44 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 140 B
GENKINS Adelbert 49 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 226 B
GEORGE Christ 43 M W WI Arcadia 2 42 B
GEORGE Frank 59 M W MA Hale Twp 2 154 B
GEORGE George 16 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 B
GEORGE Jacob 69 M W Germany Arcadia 2 18 A
GEORGE Mat 62 M W Germany Arcadia 2 17 B
GEPANDOWSKI Anton 27 M W Germany Lincoln 2 164 A
GERETJET Adam 46 M W Germany Arcadia 2 24 A
GERTLER Elizabeth 43 F W WI Galesville 2 121 A
GERVERS Jack 20 M W England Independence 2 59 B
GETTS Edmund 43 M W WI Lincoln 2 166 B
GEURTEN August 68 M W Germany Lincoln 2 160 A
GEVENE Andrew 31 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 118 A
GIBBE Earnest 32 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 B
GIBBONS James 38 M W WI Arcadia 2 41 B
GIBBS Arthur A 47 M W WI Trempealeau 2 236 A
GIBBS Janet 65 F W Scotland Trempealeau 2 231 A
GIBBS Oliver E 73 M W NY Trempealeau 2 231 B
GIBBS Rose E 48 F W WI Trempealeau 2 240 A
GIBLER Ervin L 37 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 A
GIBSON Alice 73 F W Canada Whitehall 2 172 A
GIBSON Amelia I 13 F W WI Trempealeau 2 239 B
GIBSON Dan P 47 M W WI Galesville 2 122 A
GIBSON Frances J 31 F W WI Hale Twp 2 139 A
GIBSON Jessey C 43 M W IA Sumner Twp 2 223 A
GIBSON John 29 M W WI Albion Twp 2 9 A
GIBSON M A 63 M W England Albion Twp 2 5 A
GIBSON Mary 75 F W England Eleva 2 2 A
GIBSON Milo B 68 M W WI Albion Twp 2 5 A
GIBSON Robert 41 M W WI Trempealeau 2 244 A
GIBSON Thomas 58 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 245 B
GIBSON William 61 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 243 B
GIEMZA Anna 29 F W WI Arcadia 2 52 A
GIEMZA Tom 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 B
GIEROK Anton 52 M W Germany Lincoln 2 160 A
GIEROK Peter 25 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
GIESE Gust 42 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 155 A
GILBERG Albert 19 M W WI Arcadia 2 49 A
GILBERG Christian 58 M W Norway Lincoln 2 164 A
GILBERG Christian P 59 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 5 B
GILBERG John J 55 M W Norway Arcadia 2 50 A
GILBERG Lena 33 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 B
GILBERG Matt P 55 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 A
GILBERG Ole P 63 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 5 B
GILBERG Oscar 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 A
GILBERT Arthur H 44 M W WI Galesville 2 125 B
GILBERT Barbara 20 F W WI Hale Twp 2 143 A
GILBERT Caroline A 57 F W WI Blair 2 210 B
GILBERT Cathrine 20 F W WI Unity 2 249 A
GILBERT Christ 45 M W Norway Blair 2 212 A
GILBERT Clarence D 38 M W WI Galesville 2 126 A
GILBERT George 18 M W WI Hale Twp 2 142 B
GILBERT Guy 35 M W WI Galesville 2 129 B
GILBERT Harriet A 72 F W VT Caledonia 2 70 A
GILBERT Julia 56 F W Norway Blair 2 210 B
GILBERT Marie 56 F W PA Blair 2 213 A
GILBERT Melvin 30 M W WI Blair 2 211 A
GILBERT Nels I 71 M W Norway Eleva 2 3 A
GILBERT Robert 34 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 226 B
GILBERT Sina 28 F W WI Chimney Rock 2 77 A
GILBERT William 55 M W OH Sumner Twp 2 223 A
GILBERT William 32 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 A
GILBERTSON Alfred 36 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 101 B
GILBERTSON Alfred 26 M W WI Arcadia 2 49 B
GILBERTSON Alice J 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
GILBERTSON Amunt 50 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
GILBERTSON C P 43 M W WI Arcadia 2 49 B
GILBERTSON Charles 48 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 140 B
GILBERTSON Christ 70 M W Norway Arcadia 2 50 B
GILBERTSON Eaven 68 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 101 A
GILBERTSON Emma 18 F W WI Arcadia 2 49 B
GILBERTSON Gabe 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 26 B
GILBERTSON George 28 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 223 B
GILBERTSON Gilbert 47 M W Norway Preston 2 197 A
GILBERTSON Gilbert O 61 M W Norway Galesville 2 129 A
GILBERTSON Gilbert P 53 M W Norway Arcadia 2 49 B
GILBERTSON Gunder 36 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 140 A
GILBERTSON Gustave 43 M W Norway Lincoln 2 164 A
GILBERTSON Halvor 42 M W Norway Unity 2 254 A
GILBERTSON Iver 43 M W Norway Preston 2 197 A
GILBERTSON John 54 M W Norway Arcadia 2 30 A
GILBERTSON John O 49 M W WI Gale Twp 2 111 A
GILBERTSON Mabel 14 F W WI Hale Twp 2 147 B
GILBERTSON Martin 54 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
GILBERTSON Ole 59 M W Norway Galesville 2 121 A
GILBERTSON Ole 50 M W Norway Unity 2 256 A
GILBERTSON Oluf 44 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 140 B
GILBERTSON Peter 35 M W WI Unity 2 250 A
GILBERTSON Selma 14 F W WI Arcadia 2 50 A
GILBERTSON Simon 62 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 139 B
GILBO George 46 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 119 A
GILBO Louis J 41 M W Norway Gale 2 138 A
GILFILLAN Bert 51 M W WI Preston 2 209 A
GILLIS Richard 60 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
GILLMIESTER Albert 17 M W WI Gale Twp 2 112 A
GILPIN William S 37 M W MN Sumner Twp 2 226 B
GIMMESTEAD Lars M 42 M W Norway Galesville 2 129 A
GIMSE Eaven Mis 36 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 105 B
GIPPLE Benjiman F 83 M W NY Galesville 2 122 B
GIPPLE Bert A 39 M W WI Galesville 2 126 A
GJESTRANG William 58 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 141 B
GLADSON James 39 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 B
GLADSON John 66 M W NY Trempealeau 2 238 B
GLASON Andrew 43 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 B
GLASSFORD Arthur 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 112 A
GLEASON Mike 83 M W Ireland Arcadia 2 20 B
GLEASSINSKI John 39 M W WI Arcadia 2 42 A
GLOMESKI John 61 M W Germany Arcadia 2 37 B
GLOMESKI Leo 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 B
GLOMSTAD Almer 17 M W WI Preston 2 188 A
GLOSSPOLL Albert 60 M W NY Arcadia 2 19 A
GLOWACZKI Stence 53 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 86 B
GLOWSCHESKI Alvina 16 F W WI Arcadia 2 18 A
GODDHUL Alzina M 74 F W Canada Trempealeau 2 233 A
GOLDEN Andrew C 69 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 145 A
GOLDEN Marcus 33 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
GOLDEN Mina 24 F W WI Unity 2 246 A
GOMOKE Jim 30 M W PA Arcadia 2 41 A
GOMSKE Julia L 19 F W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
GONDERA Blazis 58 M W Germany Arcadia 2 33 A
GONDERA Peter 26 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 A
GONGaleK Francis 41 F W Germany Arcadia 2 31 A
GOODEN John 45 M W WI Trempealeau 2 232 B
GOPLEN Julius E 54 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 222 B
GOPLIN Inga 22 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 222 A
GOPLUN August 51 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 152 A
GOPLUN Ludvig 27 M W WI Hale Twp 2 149 B
GORDON David 38 M W Russia Arcadia 2 15 A
GORDON Lieffie 29 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
GORDON William 37 M W WI Galesville 2 127 A
GORDON William 37 M W WI Galesville 2 131 B
GORDSON Hildey 34 F W WI Blair 2 214 A
GORTON Edith 19 F W WI Preston 2 207 A
GOSPODORE Florian 44 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 A
GOTTENBORG Redvald 20 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
GOUGH William M 50 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 A
GOULD George 34 M W WI Galesville 2 123 B
GRANBERG Emil 40 M W WI Preston 2 187 A
GRANBERG Ole 53 M W Norway Preston 2 187 A
GRANDERG Augest 24 M W MI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
GRANDON Martha 56 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 89 B
GRANE Julia 16 F W MN Gale Twp 2 116 A
GRANT Duncan 43 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 A
GRANT John H 42 M W WI Galesville 2 122 B
GRANT John W 37 M W WI Albion Twp 2 6 A
GRANT Robert 64 M W Scotland Gale Twp 2 117 A
GRANT William D 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
GRASBERG Hans 77 M W Norway Preston 2 206 A
GRASBERG Mary 29 F W Norway Preston 2 206 A
GRASBERG Morris 34 M W Norway Preston 2 187 A
GRASHONG Kattie M 55 F W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
GRAUL Emil 64 M W NY Independence 2 58 A
GRAUL George 32 M W WI Burnside 2 66 A
GRAVES Fred W 36 M W MN Trempealeau 2 234 B
GRAVES Roy 17 M W WI Preston 2 189 A
GRAVES Warren A 68 M W NH Trempealeau 2 232 A
GRAW Carl 20 M W MN Gale Twp 2 110 A
GRECHICK Bertha 15 F W WI Arcadia 2 14 B
GREEN Christ 44 M W Norway Preston 2 199 B
GREENE Augusta 30 F W IN Sumner Twp 2 228 B
GREENVOLD Norvold 23 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 104 B
GREMZA Andrew 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 B
GREMZA Hedguig 70 M W Poland Arcadia 2 33 A
GREMZA John G 42 M W Germany Arcadia 2 27 A
GREMZA Lorenz 42 M W WI Arcadia 2 27 B
GRESSIER Henreyett 74 F W Germany Sumner Twp 2 217 B
GRIESE William 29 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 227 B
GRIGNON Antoine 82 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 A
GRIGNON Oliver 58 M W WI Trempealeau 2 236 A
GRIMM Henry P 43 M W WI Trempealeau 2 235 B
GRINDE Cornell 39 M W WI Blair 2 214 A
GRINDE Helena 16 F W WI Preston 2 207 A
GRINDE Lars L 64 M W Norway Blair 2 216 A
GRINDE Ole 57 M W Norway Unity 2 254 B
GRITZ Albert 57 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 A
GRONDAHL John 44 M W IA Chimney Rock 2 73 B
GRONES Elicabeth E 55 F W WI Arcadia 2 17 B
GRONSETH Anton 31 M W Norway Preston 2 198 A
GROTEM Alvin 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 27 B
GROTEM Ole 57 M W Norway Arcadia 2 27 B
GROUT Batmen 74 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 233 A
GROUT Charles H 42 M W MN Trempealeau 2 233 A
GROUT Thomas B 36 M W MN Trempealeau 2 233 A
GROUT Walter S 31 M W MN Trempealeau 2 233 B
GROVER Arcuelaus 77 M W ME Trempealeau 2 234 B
GROVER Celia J 64 F W WI Trempealeau 2 236 A
GROVER Chas 50 M W IA Caledonia 2 69 A
GROVER Edward 40 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 A
GROVER Edward 31 M W WI Arcadia 2 40 A
GROVER John 42 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
GROVER Mason 54 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
GROVER Robert 45 M W IA Caledonia 2 70 B
GROVER Shirley 49 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
GROVER William 41 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 A
GRUNBERG Gunnel 74 F W Norway Preston 2 197 A
GRUNER Earl F 26 M W WI Eleva 2 1 B
GRUNTZEL Emil 26 M W WI Hale Twp 2 144 A
GRUNTZELL Andrew 57 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 143 B
GRUTZIK Edward 33 M W Germany Independence 2 55 A
GRUTZIK Mary 47 F W Russia Independence 2 54 A
GRYTHE Oscar 29 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 A
GRZONA Mary 52 F W Germany Burnside 2 65 B
GUBEL Louisa 47 F W WI Lincoln 2 164 A
GUENTZ Barbara 22 F W MN Galesville 2 127 B
GULARD Chriss 60 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 229 A
GULARD Gust 32 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 220 A
GULARD Henry 25 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
GULARD Mat 48 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 220 A
GULARD Oluf 28 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
GULBRANDSON Ole 55 M W Norway Blair 2 211 B
GULLARD Anna 55 F W Norway Whitehall 2 172 B
GULLICKSRUD Anton 38 M W WI Unity 2 252 A
GULLICKSRUD Helena 68 F W Norway Unity 2 255 B
GULLINGRUD Siver 31 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 B
GULSED John 60 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 224 A
GUNDERSON Alfred 23 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 75 A
GUNDERSON Andrew 57 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
GUNDERSON Anne 82 F W Norway Chimney Rock 2 81 A
GUNDERSON Arne 53 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 80 B
GUNDERSON Bertha 55 F W Norway Arcadia 2 48 A
GUNDERSON Eddie 26 M W WI Unity 2 246 A
GUNDERSON Gina 24 F W Norway Whitehall 2 172 B
GUNDERSON Gunder 42 M W Norway Preston 2 200 A
GUNDERSON Gustav 27 M W WI Hale Twp 2 152 B
GUNDERSON Gustave 43 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 76 A
GUNDERSON Harry 56 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 81 B
GUNDERSON Henry A 42 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 82 A
GUNDERSON Hjalmar 26 M W WI Albion Twp 2 6 B
GUNDERSON Julius 32 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 74 B
GUNDERSON Lewis 47 M W Norway Preston 2 203 A
GUNDERSON Martin 28 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 B
GUNDERSON Maurice 35 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
GUNDERSON Minnie 20 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 226 B
GUNDERSON Nels N 34 M W WI Hale Twp 2 139 B
GUNDERSON Olaf 16 M W Norway Preston 2 197 B
GUNDERSON Ole 40 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 80 A
GUNDERSON Pete 52 M W Norway Preston 2 200 A
GUNDERSON Randa 26 F W Norway Lincoln 2 167 B
GUNDERSON Samuel 34 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 219 A
GUNDERSON Thomas 61 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 219 A
GUNDERSON Torger 64 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 219 A
GUNEM Henry 29 M W WI Unity 2 255 A
GUNNEM Halvar H 55 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 147 A
GUNNEM Halver T 40 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 147 A
GUNNIN Ole 28 M W WI Hale Twp 2 146 B
GUSA Mechilina 68 F W Germany Independence 2 59 A
GUSK Carlot 33 M W WI Preston 2 203 A
GUST Johanna 74 F W Germany Galesville 2 122 A
GUST William F 40 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
GUSTA Gusta 6 F W WI Pigeon 2 175 A
GUSTAVSON Nels 74 M W Sweden Preston 2 193 A
GUSTE Ole O 33 M W Norway Preston 2 191 A
GUTOW Herman H 61 M W Germany Lincoln 2 163 A
GUTSVEEN Ole C 62 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 105 A
GUTTORMSON Ole 83 M W Norway Arcadia 2 45 A
GUTTOW Edward 31 M W WI Hale Twp 2 142 A
GUTZEL Frank 37 M W WI Independence 2 58 A
GUZZETTA Ben 21 M W WI Arcadia 2 39 A


f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000