corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Databases:  Census:   1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index:

Surnames Beginning With "P"


SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PART PAGE SUB
PAGE
PAHL August 29 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 B
PAHL Ernest 39 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 B
PAINE Charles G 37 M W MN Ettrick Twp 2 93 A
PAINE Frank R 47 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 B
PAINE Fred 48 M W MN Arcadia 2 34 B
PALKOWSKI August 52 M W Germany Burnside 2 64 A
PALKOWSKI John 50 M W Germany Burnside 2 68 A
PALMER Jennie 46 F W US Lincoln 2 164 B
PALMER Judson A 40 M W Canada Arcadia 2 14 B
PALUSKI Gusta 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
PAMPARECH Frank 46 M W Germany Independence 2 59 A
PAMPAUCH Agnes 66 F W Germany Burnside 2 67 A
PAMPAUCH Tom 56 M W Germany Burnside 2 68 B
PAMPUCH John 33 M W WI Burnside 2 64 A
PAMPUCH Mary 54 F W Germany Arcadia 2 33 A
PAMPUCH Peter 37 M W Germany Burnside 2 61 B
PAMPUCK Katie 19 F W WI Arcadia 2 40 B
PAPE William 35 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
PARIZINSKI Anton 46 M W Germany Lincoln 2 160 A
PARK James A 44 M W WI Gale Twp 2 112 B
PARK John 52 M W WI Gale Twp 2 112 B
PARK Victoria 34 F W WI Gale Twp 2 112 A
PARKER Ervine 44 M W WI Galesville 2 122 B
PARKER Helen B S 47 F W NY Gale 2 132 A
PARKER Margret 64 F W NY Trempealeau 2 236 A
PARKER William 53 M W WI Whitehall 2 168 B
PARRS Carl F 29 M W WI Hale Twp 2 140 A
PARSON John 78 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 141 A
PARSONS Dewy L 63 M W WI Lincoln 2 163 A
PARSONS Martha 72 F W OH Arcadia 2 51 B
PASS Daniel 66 M W Germany Caledonia 2 70 B
PASS Earnest 34 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 B
PASS Howard J 8 M W WI Caledonia 2 71 B
PASSON Andrew 38 M W WI Arcadia 2 34 B
PASSON John 37 M W WI Arcadia 2 34 B
PASSON Lizzie 70 F W Germany Arcadia 2 34 B
PASSONE Anna 18 F W WI Burnside 2 64 B
PATTERSON Herbert H 31 M W WI Trempealeau 2 231 A
PATZENGER Cathyrine P 46 F W IA Arcadia 2 19 B
PAUL Edgar J 53 M W WI Pigeon 2 182 B
PAULINE Kate 64 F W WI Galesville 2 125 B
PAULING Florence H 23 F W WI Gale Twp 2 114 B
PAULINS Robert 56 M W Germany Galesville 2 121 A
PAULOSN Oscar 28 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 120 A
PAULSBURG Mathew O 62 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 223 B
PAULSON Albert 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 114 A
PAULSON Amund 57 M W Norway Arcadia 2 27 A
PAULSON Andrew 68 M W Norway Unity 2 250 B
PAULSON Antone 61 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 114 B
PAULSON Carston 24 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 73 A
PAULSON Clara 52 F W Norway Lincoln 2 164 A
PAULSON Gullbrand 56 M W Norway Arcadia 2 27 A
PAULSON Hans 81 M W Norway Unity 2 247 A
PAULSON Harry 50 M W Norway Arcadia 2 26 B
PAULSON Helmer 24 M W WI Unity 2 249 A
PAULSON Henry 35 M W WI Unity 2 246 B
PAULSON Nick 47 M W Norway Unity 2 249 A
PAULSON Nina O 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
PAULSON Ole 53 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 75 A
PAULSON Paul 25 M W WI Whitehall 2 170 A
PAULSON Peter T 35 M W WI Albion Twp 2 10 A
PAULSON Reier 71 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 75 A
PAULSRUD Ole 63 M W Norway Pigeon 2 185 A
PAWELKE Charles 44 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 148 A
PAWLOWSKA Theresa C 21 F W Germany Dodge Twp 2 86 B
PAWLSKI Andrew 49 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 241 B
PAZA Mike 40 M W Germany Lincoln 2 162 B
PDERSON Cris 60 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 155 B
PEARSON Frank J 27 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 A
PECK Fred 60 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 A
PEDDER Robert 48 M W England Arcadia 2 16 A
PEDERSON Albert 26 M W WI Unity 2 248 B
PEDERSON Albert M 35 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
PEDERSON Andrew 52 M W Norway Pigeon 2 180 B
PEDERSON Anton 39 M W WI Unity 2 246 B
PEDERSON Anton 36 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 A
PEDERSON Christian 73 M W Norway Lincoln 2 162 A
PEDERSON Christian 29 M W Norway Pigeon 2 175 B
PEDERSON Clara (Mrs) 49 F W Norway Preston 2 201 A
PEDERSON Emil 28 M W WI Unity 2 251 A
PEDERSON Engbert 74 M W Norway Unity 2 247 B
PEDERSON Even 43 M W Norway Unity 2 246 A
PEDERSON Frank 25 M W WI Pigeon 2 181 A
PEDERSON George 23 M W WI Hale Twp 2 152 A
PEDERSON Gilbert 57 M W Norway Unity 2 250 A
PEDERSON Hannah 71 F W Norway Pigeon 2 185 A
PEDERSON Hans 80 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
PEDERSON Hans 58 M W Norway Arcadia 2 30 A
PEDERSON Hans 56 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 220 B
PEDERSON Hartwig 49 M W Norway Preston 2 201 A
PEDERSON Helmer 21 M W WI Pigeon 2 180 A
PEDERSON Iver P 68 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 B
PEDERSON Iver T 35 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
PEDERSON Jalilies 39 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
PEDERSON James 62 M W Norway Pigeon 2 179 B
PEDERSON Jemlis 20 M W at sea Albion Twp 2 9 A
PEDERSON John 63 M W Norway Preston 2 196 A
PEDERSON John 57 M W Norway Preston 2 201 A
PEDERSON Karn 67 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 7 A
PEDERSON Levie O 37 M W WI Albion Twp 2 7 A
PEDERSON Levin 25 M W WI Albion Twp 2 8 B
PEDERSON Margaret 70 F W NY Albion Twp 2 7 A
PEDERSON Marie 19 F W WI Unity 2 248 A
PEDERSON Martin E 46 M W Norway Preston 2 201 A
PEDERSON Martin S 33 M W WI Pigeon 2 185 A
PEDERSON Mat T 45 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 A
PEDERSON Matt 50 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 116 B
PEDERSON Nellie 14 F W WI Eleva 2 1 A
PEDERSON Nels 59 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 B
PEDERSON Olaf 31 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 219 B
PEDERSON Ole 64 M W Norway Unity 2 247 A
PEDERSON Ole P 61 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 8 A
PEDERSON Olga 15 F W WI Pigeon 2 182 A
PEDERSON Oliver 27 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 B
PEDERSON Otto 57 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 88 A
PEDERSON Otto 34 M W WI Unity 2 246 A
PEDERSON P D (Mrs) 61 F W Norway Preston 2 195 A
PEDERSON Peder 80 M W Sweden Lincoln 2 164 B
PEDERSON Peder 66 M W Norway Gale 2 134 B
PEDERSON Peder E 60 M W Norway Preston 2 201 A
PEDERSON Peder G 45 M W WI Preston 2 205 A
PEDERSON Peder L 44 M W WI Lincoln 2 165 A
PEDERSON Peter 39 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
PEDERSON Peter I 32 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 11 A
PEDERSON Peter O 39 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 B
PEDERSON Petter 23 M W WI Hale Twp 2 155 B
PEDERSON Robert 46 M W Norway Pigeon 2 182 B
PEDERSON Robert C 32 M W WI Albion Twp 2 9 B
PEDERSON Sam 73 M W Norway Pigeon 2 181 B
PEDERSON Sarah 64 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 11 A
PEDERSON Simon 48 M W Norway Pigeon 2 181 B
PEDERSON Siver 35 M W WI Eleva 2 1 B
PEDESON Louie 27 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
PEHLER Felix 45 M W WI Arcadia 2 44 B
PEHLER Joseph A 45 M W WI Arcadia 2 41 B
PELLOWSKI Barnard 41 M W WI Arcadia 2 42 A
PELLOWSKI Felix 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 44 A
PELLOWSKI Jacob 50 M W MN Arcadia 2 43 B
PELOWISKI Joe 58 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 85 B
PELOWSKI Frank J 45 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 85 A
PELPLINSKI Mary 18 F W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
PENDE Millie 32 F W WI Preston 2 196 A
PENNEY Emma 60 F W CT Arcadia 2 34 A
PENNY Sarah M 68 F W CT Arcadia 2 16 A
PEPELENSKI John 49 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 241 B
PEPLINSKI Martin 59 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 86 A
PEQUINOT Joe C 57 M W IN Lincoln 2 164 B
PERDELWITE Theadore H 74 M W Germany Sumner Twp 2 221 A
PERKINS Charlie 58 M W WI Trempealeau 2 244 A
PERKINS Francis 29 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
PERKINS John 60 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 A
PERKINS Joseph 51 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
PERKINS Lloyd 15 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 B
PERKINS Mary B 85 F W VT Galesville 2 122 B
PERKINS Ralph E 8M M W WI Galesville 2 128 A
PERRING Elizabeth 69 F W NY Galesville 2 126 A
PERRING Richard H 55 M W England Gale 2 134 A
PERRING William H 37 M W England Gale Twp 2 119 B
PERRY Gail A 25 M W WI Eleva 2 3 A
PERRY Issac 37 M W WI Albion Twp 2 5 B
PERRY Russel 19 M W WI Eleva 2 3 B
PERZENE Andrew 52 M W Germany Arcadia 2 32 B
PERZENE Peter 29 M W WI Arcadia 2 32 B
PERZENE Tom 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 33 B
PETERS Adeline 52 F W Germany Hale Twp 2 140 B
PETERSON Ador 42 M W Norway Blair 2 211 A
PETERSON Agnes 23 F W MN Galesville 2 130 A
PETERSON Albert 46 M W WI Blair 2 214 B
PETERSON Albert 30 M W WI Blair 2 213 A
PETERSON Andrew 67 M W Sweden Preston 2 191 A
PETERSON Andrew P 68 M W (unknown) Gale Twp 2 112 B
PETERSON Arne 56 M W Norway Preston 2 187 A
PETERSON August F 72 M W Germany Arcadia 2 21 B
PETERSON Charles 38 M W Germany Independence 2 54 A
PETERSON Chas P 37 M W WI Eleva 2 2 B
PETERSON Christina M 44 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 218 A
PETERSON David J 30 M W Sweden Gale Twp 2 112 B
PETERSON Ella 19 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 101 B
PETERSON Ellen 21 F W WI Independence 2 58 B
PETERSON Emma 17 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 227 A
PETERSON Even 29 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
PETERSON Gunder 59 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 145 A
PETERSON Hans N 64 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 226 A
PETERSON Henry 76 M W Sweden Burnside 2 61 B
PETERSON Henry 20 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 A
PETERSON John 50 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 224 A
PETERSON John 36 M W WI Albion Twp 2 5 B
PETERSON Laura 35 F W Norway Preston 2 192 A
PETERSON Margret 16 F W WI Gale Twp 2 119 A
PETERSON Odin 24 M W WI Preston 2 191 A
PETERSON Olena (Mrs) 58 F W WI Preston 2 209 A
PETERSON Peter 73 M W Sweden Burnside 2 63 A
PETERSON Peter 38 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 230 B
PETERSON Peter B 33 M W MN Ettrick Twp 2 95 A
PETERSON Peter C 43 M W WI Pigeon 2 181 B
PETERSON Peter H 31 M W Norway Preston 2 189 A
PETERSON Stella 28 F W WI Independence 2 57 A
PETRIA Nicholas 32 M W IN Galesville 2 124 B
PETTERSON Hanse 34 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
PETTERSON Morris 27 M W Norway Preston 2 199 A
PETTERSON Otto 32 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 B
PETTERSON Peter 20 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 A
PETTINGER Minerva A 17 F W WI Trempealeau 2 235 A
PHALL Jacob 56 M W NY Trempealeau 2 245 B
PHILLIPS Hollister 70 M W NY Galesville 2 126 A
PHILLIPS Milton 42 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 101 A
PHILLIPS Morrow G 27 M W WI Galesville 2 126 A
PHILLIPSON Gust 50 M W Sweden Pigeon 2 176 A
PICKERING Joseph E 37 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 B
PICKERING Lucy 26 F W England Gale Twp 2 120 A
PICKRING John 76 M W England Trempealeau 2 235 A
PIENE Henrietta 45 F W NY Arcadia 2 38 A
PIERSON Charles H 55 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 231 A
PIERSON Charles R 28 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 A
PIERSON Eric 67 M W Sweden Gale Twp 2 119 B
PIERSON Jacob G 85 M W Ireland Trempealeau 2 231 B
PIERSON James S 57 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 231 A
PIERSON Juliu 36 F W Germany Burnside 2 62 B
PIERZINA Allie 4 M W WI Arcadia 2 47 A
PIETERECK John 40 M W WI Burnside 2 60 A
PIETEREK Albert 44 M W Germany Burnside 2 61 A
PIETEREK Joseph 77 M W Germany Burnside 2 61 A
PIETRICK Paul 25 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
PIETRIK Peter 26 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
PIKE Eugene E 52 M W WI Hale Twp 2 141 A
PILLOWOSKI Laurence 54 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 243 B
PINTOK Frank 43 M W Germany Burnside 2 67 B
PINTOK John 49 M W Germany Burnside 2 67 B
PIRKINS Nicholas 54 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
PISCHKE Benidect 18 M W WI Gale Twp 2 110 A
PITGUS Paul 35 M W OH Hale Twp 2 141 A
PITTENGER Abreham 48 M W OH Trempealeau 2 239 A
PITTENGER Clinton H 29 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 A
PITTENGER Eugene E 36 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 B
PITTENGER Luther M 51 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 B
PIZTISH Vincent 27 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 B
POGREBA Joseph 62 M W Germany Burnside 2 68 A
POLENA Fredey 16 M W KS Sumner Twp 2 221 A
POLYBLANK John C J 54 M W England Caledonia 2 71 B
POMEL Clarance A 23 M W IA Arcadia 2 24 A
PONZAR John 23 M W WI Arcadia 2 47 B
POOLER Clara 39 F W WI Trempealeau 2 240 B
PORTER Ford 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 A
PORTER Lynn 32 M W WI Preston 2 209 A
POSS John P 36 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 B
POSS Louis C 27 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 B
POSS Mary 45 F W WI Lincoln 2 164 B
POSS Peter 45 M W WI Gale Twp 2 114 A
POSS William D 32 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 B
POTTER Edith 21 F W MN Galesville 2 127 B
POWELL Myra 27 F W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
POWLEY Henry 67 M W PA Independence 2 57 B
PRATT Nelius L 50 M W OH Trempealeau 2 245 A
PREBULLA Martin 82 M W Germany Arcadia 2 32 B
PRESTEGAARDEN John A 65 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 219 A
PREZINA Mary L 61 F W Germany Arcadia 2 16 A
PROCTOR Sophia J 48 F W WI Arcadia 2 16 B
PROCTOR William 70 M W England Arcadia 2 13 A
PRODLICK Joe 31 M W WI Arcadia 2 29 A
PROKOP Frank 26 M W Germany Burnside 2 62 B
PROKOP Mike 72 M W Germany Burnside 2 63 B
PRONDZINSKI Frank 48 M W Germany Arcadia 2 44 A
PROWP Eleanora 2 F W WI Arcadia 2 31 B
PROZINSKI Anna 74 F W Germany Dodge Twp 2 87 B
PROZINSKI Joe 75 M W Russia Independence 2 53 A
PRYCHALLA Albert 26 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 B
PRYSE Marie 59 F W OH Galesville 2 127 A
PRZYBYLLA Jacob 58 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 A
PUCHALLA John 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 B
PUCHALLA Peter 35 M W Germany Arcadia 2 38 A
PUHALLA Frank 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 34 B
PULLMAN Jacob 65 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 B
PURPLE Ellis 60 M W MI Galesville 2 126 A
PUTMAN Seth 80 M W VT Arcadia 2 15 A
PUTNAM Lester G 37 M W MN Trempealeau 2 237 B
PUTNICK Valentine 47 M W Germany Arcadia 2 36 B
PUTNIK Hudgniga 68 F W Germany Arcadia 2 38 A
PYKA Paul 56 M W Germany Arcadia 2 28 A


f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000