corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Databases:  Census:   1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index:

Surnames Beginning With "R"


SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PART PAGE SUB
PAGE
RAA Bernt 82 M W Norway Pigeon 2 185 B
RADEKE Marie 77 F W Germany Arcadia 2 22 A
RADFORD Mark 57 M W England Trempealeau 2 231 B
RADOMSKI Vincent 45 M W Germany Arcadia 2 44 A
RADTKE Gustave 31 M W WI Lincoln 2 165 A
RADTKE Joseph 33 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 B
RADTZ Fred W 27 M W WI Hale Twp 2 141 A
RAEDER August 47 M W Germany Arcadia 2 40 A
RAFENBERG Warren 42 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
RAICHEL William F 31 M W WI Gale Twp 2 111 A
RAICHLE Christian 68 M W Germany Gale 2 134 B
RALFORD Emmitt L 20 M W MN Eleva 2 1 A
RALL George A 61 M W Germany Galesville 2 122 A
RALL Louis A 26 M W WI Galesville 2 125 A
RALL William A 36 M W WI Galesville 2 122 A
RAMBERG O K 47 M W Norway Lincoln 2 166 A
RAMEOWSKI Nick SR 79 M W Germany Arcadia 2 45 A
RAMSDELL Ira S 91 M W NY Trempealeau 2 234 A
RAMSDON Elizebeth 84 F W England Trempealeau 2 231 B
RANDELS May 25 F W WI Trempealeau 2 231 A
RANES Fred 65 M W Norway Unity 2 248 A
RANEY Norice 13 M W WI Arcadia 2 25 A
RANTER John 64 M W Germany Sumner Twp 2 218 A
RAPINSKI Mike J 30 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 83 B
RARK Raymond 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
RASCHLE Christian 34 M W WI Galesville 2 122 A
RASCHLE John 74 M W Germany Gale 2 134 B
RASMON Amelia 56 F W Germany Arcadia 2 22 A
RASMUSON Lewis 41 M W Norway Preston 2 197 A
RASMUSSEN Ole 49 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
RAUCH Joseph 22 M W MN Galesville 2 124 B
RAVENUN Alfred 22 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 B
RAYMOND William F 52 M W MI Trempealeau 2 233 B
RAYSKI John 52 M W Austria Arcadia 2 32 B
REBARCHEK L W 30 M W WI Lincoln 2 160 A
REBARCHEK Paul 65 M W Germany Lincoln 2 161 B
REBHAHN Martin 47 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 A
REBHAHN Mary 19 F W WI Arcadia 2 39 B
RECK Francis R 21 F W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
RECK Frank 28 M W WI Lincoln 2 162 B
RECK George 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 50 B
RECK Hattie M 22 F W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
RECK Joseph 15 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
RECK Pearl 18 F W WI Burnside 2 62 A
RECK Vito 60 M W Germany Independence 2 58 A
REDFIELD Clara 52 F W England Lincoln 2 164 B
REDFIELD Wall L 52 M W WI Albion Twp 2 8 B
REDSTEN Christ H 26 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 88 B
REDSTEN Henry N 54 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 92 B
REED Archange M 74 F W WI Trempealeau 2 234 B
REED William 62 M W WI Hale Twp 2 142 B
REFNESS Christian 44 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
REGITT Andrew 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 30 B
REICHENBACH Theodore 35 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 A
REID Anton A 45 M W Norway Arcadia 2 27 B
REID Jack 68 M W NY Independence 2 58 A
REID James 72 M W Scotland Burnside 2 62 A
REITZEL George H 41 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 A
REKOWSKI Emma 11 F W WI Trempealeau 2 231 B
REKOWSKI Simon 79 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 84 A
REKSTAD Martha 19 F W WI Eleva 2 3 A
REKSTAD Siver 57 M W Norway Unity 2 251 A
REMINGTON David L 59 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 217 A
REMINGTON Elesibeth 61 F W England Sumner Twp 2 226 A
REMINGTON Frank 31 M W WI Lincoln 2 158 B
REMIUS Henry 41 M W Germany Ettrick Twp 2 97 A
RENNIE Martin 90 M W NY Galesville 2 128 A
RENNING Bernard 51 M W Norway Preston 2 199 B
RENNING Charlie 36 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 93 A
RENNING Cornell 25 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 89 A
RENTEN Mabel C 19 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 218 B
RENVIG Peter 40 M W MN Galesville 2 123 B
RESBERGET Oscar 27 M W WI Preston 2 208 A
RESEK Valentine 56 M W Germany Arcadia 2 36 A
RESEL Lucy 55 F W Germany Burnside 2 60 A
RESEL Mike 21 M W WI Burnside 2 62 B
RESSEL Clementz 60 M W Germany Arcadia 2 27 B
RESSIL Paul 54 M W Germany Arcadia 2 36 A
REYNOLDS Ico 8M F W WI Sumner Twp 2 230 B
REYNOLDS Monty Mrey 63 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 228 A
REZAB Joe K 40 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
RHODER Benjamin 21 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 A
RHODES Edson 48 M W WI Galesville 2 122 B
RHODES Julia M 67 F W IL Trempealeau 2 234 B
RHODES Oliver C 27 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 A
RHUDE Ella 15 F W WI Galesville 2 127 B
RHUDE Even 46 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
RHUDE Ole 44 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
RIBER Helena 24 F W Norway Blair 2 211 B
RICE Anethe 61 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 8 B
RICE Ben 20 M W WI Unity 2 248 B
RICE Frank 19 M W MN Eleva 2 3 B
RICE Gilbert S 39 M W WI Whitehall 2 170 A
RICE James L 49 M W TX Galesville 2 125 B
RICE John 67 M W Norway Unity 2 255 B
RICE Josey E 42 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 218 A
RICE Markus 41 M W WI Unity 2 248 A
RICE Spencer G 57 M W OH Trempealeau 2 234 B
RICH August 66 M W Germany Arcadia 2 31 B
RICHARDS Frank 36 M W OH Independence 2 54 A
RICHARDSON Gile 30 M W WI Galesville 2 123 A
RICHARDSON Harlow S 60 M W NY Gale Twp 2 113 A
RICHARDSON Weland G 29 M W WI Gale Twp 2 113 A
RICHMOND Frank C 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
RICHMOND Steven S 61 M W NY Arcadia 2 14 A
RICKOLSON John K 43 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 95 B
RICKSON Christopher 77 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 90 A
RIETH John G 50 M W IA Arcadia 2 20 A
RIFENBERG Bert 33 M W WI Galesville 2 124 B
RIFENBERG Byron J 44 M W WI Galesville 2 121 B
RIFENBERG Zilpha 66 F W England Galesville 2 121 B
RIFFINBERG John W 51 M W WI Unity 2 250 A
RIGHT Fayette L 40 M W WI Trempealeau 2 236 A
RIMLINGER Lewis 48 M W NY Arcadia 2 39 A
RINDAHL Matt 43 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
RING John 53 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 217 B
RINGDAHL Alfred 16 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
RINGGER John 41 M W Switzerland Lincoln 2 165 A
RINGHDALL Olaf 46 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 B
RINGLEIN Andrew A 52 M W Norway Pigeon 2 177 A
RINGLIE Martha 51 F W Norway Lincoln 2 164 B
RINGSTAD August 42 M W MN Lincoln 2 167 B
RINN Nellie 54 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
RIPHENBURG Alfred 44 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 224 A
RISBERG Arthur B 15 M W WI Hale Twp 2 144 B
RISBERG Carl C 49 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 A
RISBERG Martin (Mrs) 53 F W Norway Chimney Rock 2 75 A
RISBERG Pandor K 44 M W Norway Whitehall 2 172 A
RISE Mathea 64 F W Norway Unity 2 238 B
RISSE Jacob 48 M W Switzerland Arcadia 2 24 A
RISSEL Joe 19 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 B
RISSLER Francis 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 35 A
ROACH John 54 M W Ireland Caledonia 2 70 B
ROACH Thomas 43 M W WI Trempealeau 2 244 A
ROBBE Henry 42 M W WI Unity 2 246 B
ROBBE Nels 44 M W WI Unity 2 247 A
ROBERTS Harley N 30 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 226 B
ROBERTS Thomas 11 M W WI Burnside 2 61 B
ROBERTS William 60 M W IN Sumner Twp 2 226 A
ROBINSON Benj F 63 M W ME Trempealeau 2 234 B
ROBINSON Betsie J 85 F W MA Trempealeau 2 235 B
ROBINSON Juliette 83 F W KY Trempealeau 2 237 B
ROBINSON Laura 20 F W WI Eleva 2 1 B
ROBINSON Leo 11 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
ROBINSON Louisa M 69 F W NY Trempealeau 2 232 B
ROBISON Mark 32 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
ROCKALL Henry 45 M W Germany Arcadia 2 41 B
RODSTEN Peter 39 M W Norway Preston 2 206 A
ROESNER Fred 63 M W Germany Arcadia 2 24 B
ROGAN Ole 44 M W MN Whitehall 2 170 B
ROGERS Alfred 65 M W WI Independence 2 54 A
ROGERS William A 73 M W CT Pigeon 2 183 B
ROGNLIEN Anton M 53 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 8 A
ROGNLIEN Even 64 M W Norway Unity 2 255 B
ROGNLIEN Nick 48 M W Norway Unity 2 255 B
ROGNRUD Albert 36 M W WI Pigeon 2 181 A
ROGNSTAD Ole 51 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 154 A
ROGULIEN Martin M 51 M W Norway Unity 2 251 A
ROHDER Ben E 21 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 A
ROHLEDER Rike 79 F W Germany Arcadia 2 42 B
ROHLEDER William F 54 M W Germany Arcadia 2 23 A
ROHN Frank J 36 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
ROHN John 51 M W NY Arcadia 2 39 B
ROHN Mary 75 F W Germany Arcadia 2 17 B
ROLAND Elisa 73 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 225 A
ROLAND Frank S 48 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 225 B
ROLAND Harries E 40 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 225 A
ROLAND Marshal R 51 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 225 A
ROLLEFSON Carl J 44 M W MN Unity 2 246 A
ROMBERG Carl 19 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 5 B
ROMBOLSKI Frank 41 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 143 B
ROMSTAD Brede C 58 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 A
ROMUNDSTAD Mathilde 75 F W CA Unity 2 247 A
ROMUNDSTAD Mikkel 36 M W WI Unity 2 251 B
RONGRUD Isaac 18 M W WI Preston 2 193 A
RONGSTAD Lilah C 20 F W ND Hale Twp 2 139 B
RONNE Lars 58 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 153 A
ROON Oscar 32 M W WI Hale Twp 2 146 A
RORABECK Bertha N 43 F W MN Sumner Twp 2 226 A
RORABECK George 48 M W Canada Sumner Twp 2 230 A
RORABECK Thomas 76 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 217 A
RORGABOLD John 48 M W IA Gale Twp 2 117 B
ROSA Frank 45 M W Germany Arcadia 2 31 B
ROSA Levie 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 24 A
ROSCOS Charles 41 M W Germany Chimney Rock 2 78 A
ROSENBERG Robert A 37 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 221 B
ROSENBERRY Bertloct P 29 M W MI Arcadia 2 13 B
ROSENDALE Andrew O 48 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 95 B
ROSENDALE Ole 82 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
ROSENDALE Olga 18 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
ROSENQUIST Bernhard 26 M W MN Galesville 2 130 A
ROSENWALD Hans 35 M W WI Galesville 2 123 A
ROSETH Lewis 27 M W WI Preston 2 187 A
ROSETH Ole 44 M W Norway Preston 2 189 B
ROSETH Peter 37 M W WI Preston 2 190 A
ROSHOLM Hans 61 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 A
ROSHOLM Martin 73 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 A
ROSKOS Jacob 47 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 144 B
ROSKOS Lukas 38 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 145 A
ROSKOS Peter 29 M W WI Lincoln 2 158 A
ROSLAN Ella 17 F W IL Ettrick Twp 2 96 A
ROSMAN Elvira 59 F W PA Albion Twp 2 12 A
ROSS Edwin 35 M W WI Whitehall 2 169 A
ROSS George 51 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 222 A
ROSS John H 75 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 226 A
ROSS Lynn J 46 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 223 B
ROSSA Bartek 55 M W Germany Arcadia 2 47 B
ROSSE Charles J 50 M W WI Arcadia 2 43 A
ROSTANKA John J 42 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 237 A
ROTAJCZZKI Stance 32 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 A
ROTHERING Henery J 61 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 A
ROTT Fredric 51 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 230 A
ROUSE Lawrence 15 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 109 A
ROYAL Valentine 30 M W WI Arcadia 2 30 B
ROZONSKY Simon 24 M W Russia Galesville 2 123 A
RTTENGER Milton 39 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 A
RUBY Andrew M 49 M W IL Trempealeau 2 234 B
RUBY Donald 13 M W IA Trempealeau 2 236 A
RUCINSKI John 84 M W Germany Arcadia 2 48 B
RUDD Hannah 40 F W Norway Lincoln 2 164 A
RUDNIK Mary 20 F W WI Dodge Twp 2 86 B
RUE Andrew J 51 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 222 B
RUE Iver 53 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 222 B
RUFF August 43 M W Germany Arcadia 2 47 B
RUFF Mary 76 F W Germany Arcadia 2 13 A
RUMPLE Charley 48 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 A
RUMPLE John 45 M W WI Arcadia 2 38 A
RUMPLE Josephine 46 F W Germany Independence 2 54 B
RUNKEL Eugene 29 M W WI Independence 2 58 B
RUNKEL George 53 M W WI Independence 2 53 B
RUNKEL Philip J 48 M W WI Arcadia 2 21 A
RUNKEL William 62 M W Germany Independence 2 58 B
RUNNESTAND Elling 38 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
RUNNESTAND Knute 54 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
RUNNESTAND Ole E 40 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 A
RUSELING Fred F 26 M W WI Eleva 2 4 A
RUSELING Henry 53 M W WI Eleva 2 1 B
RUSSEL Frank 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 31 B
RUSSELL Henry 35 M W WI Burnside 2 62 B
RUSTAD Caroline 75 F W Norway Pigeon 2 181 A
RUSTEN Peter H 45 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 12 A
RUTH Antoinette 43 F W MN Arcadia 2 14 B
RYAN Elmer 14 M W MN Burnside 2 61 B
RYCHLUSKI Mary 33 F W Austria Arcadia 2 32 B
RYDEN Alfred A 23 M W England Caledonia 2 69 A
RYDER Robert 55 M W England Caledonia 2 69 A
RYDER William H 28 M W England Caledonia 2 71 B
RYE Adolph 43 M W WI Unity 2 252 B
RYON John 61 M W NJ Lincoln 2 159 A


f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000