corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Databases:  Census:   1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index:

Surnames Beginning With "S"


SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PART PAGE SUB
PAGE
SABATTA Jake 26 M W WI Arcadia 2 33 A
SABOTA Anton 30 M W WI Independence 2 54 B
SABOTTA George 33 M W WI Independence 2 57 B
SABOTTA George 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 33 A
SABOTTA Ignats 31 M W WI Arcadia 2 34 B
SABOTTA Joe 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 33 B
SABOTTA John A 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 38 A
SABOTTA John G 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 34 B
SABOTTA Louis 18 M W WI Arcadia 2 33 B
SABOTTA Paul 43 M W Germany Independence 2 53 A
SABOTTA Tom 60 M W Germany Arcadia 2 33 A
SACIA Clarence 42 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 A
SACIA Fred L 36 M W WI Gale 2 134 A
SACIG Hazel 22 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
SAED Albert T 39 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 95 A
SAED Cornell O 48 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 95 A
SAETER Knute 54 M W Norway Galesville 2 125 A
SAGEN John M 56 M W Norway Pigeon 2 175 A
SAGEN Magnus 25 M W WI Hale Twp 2 150 A
SAGEN Ole N 61 M W Norway Galesville 2 126 A
SAGEN Siver 40 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 B
SAGIN Alfred N 33 M W WI Galesville 2 125 B
SAGUE George 21 M W WI Galesville 2 127 B
SAGULLA Alex 66 M W Germany Burnside 2 61 A
SAHLIE John 58 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 105 B
SAHLSTROM Axel 21 M W Sweden Gale Twp 2 112 B
SAIJE Oluf 30 M W WI Preston 2 201 B
SAILOR Fredericka 84 F W Germany Lincoln 2 167 B
SAINSALL John 63 M W Germany Independence 2 59 A
SALSWEDL Herman 74 M W Germany Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
SALVERG Judith 28 F W WI Hale Twp 2 155 B
SALWEDL August F 40 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
SALZWEDEL William 69 M W Germany Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
SAMBO Lawrence 20 M W WI Whitehall 2 171 B
SAMBO Toney 22 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 106 A
SAMPSON Alex 45 M W WI Galesville 2 123 B
SAMPSON George W 37 M W WI Gale Twp 2 113 A
SAMPSON Robert 45 M W WI Gale Twp 2 115 B
SAMUELS Marie 20 F W WI Lincoln 2 167 B
SANDAGER Ole T 59 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 79 B
SANDAKEN Henry 26 M W WI Gale 2 133 A
SANDERS Egbert E 35 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 A
SANDERSON Cora 43 F W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
SANDERSON John L 74 M W NH Trempealeau 2 239 A
SANDERSON Phoeby J 73 F W NY Trempealeau 2 239 A
SANGRADE Henry 33 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 11 A
SARLIE Hendrick 50 M W Norway Preston 2 202 A
SASKIN Tedd 30 M W WI Gale Twp 2 111 A
SATHER Berner Oscar 42 M W MN Blair 2 212 A
SATHER Fred 45 M W Norway Whitehall 2 168 B
SATHER Halvor H 60 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 81 B
SATHER John 42 M W Sweden Lincoln 2 160 B
SATHER Nils P 65 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 79 A
SATHER Ole 28 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
SATHER Peter 47 M W Sweden Burnside 2 60 A
SATHER Rheinhardt 31 M W Norway Galesville 2 121 B
SATHERS Hilma 20 F W Sweden Independence 2 59 B
SATTER Albert L 33 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 93 B
SATTER Isac C 65 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 93 B
SAUER William 68 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 B
SAUERS Peter H 61 M W MI Trempealeau 2 234 A
SAVARYNSKI Joseph 23 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
SAWAGER Caroline 82 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 225 B
SAWYER Willis 19 M W WI Gale Twp 2 111 A
SAXRUD Albert E 51 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 139 B
SCARRETH Andrew J 67 M W Norway Galesville 2 127 B
SCARSETH Albert I 41 M W WI Galesville 2 127 A
SCARSETH Charley M 48 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 A
SCARSETH Idius B 40 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 A
SCARSETH Ingvald B 31 M W WI Gale 2 134 A
SCARSETH Laura 18 F W WI Gale 2 137 A
SCARSETH Marinus M 43 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
SCHAEFER Emma 22 F W WI Pigeon 2 183 B
SCHAEFER William 19 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 A
SCHAFAIER Jacob 60 M W Germany Independence 2 53 A
SCHAFER Edward 56 M W Germany Lincoln 2 163 A
SCHAFER Henry 64 M W Germany Independence 2 55 A
SCHAFER Toney 55 M W MI Arcadia 2 21 A
SCHAFER Tony 32 M W WI Arcadia 2 47 A
SCHAFFNER Emil 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 23 B
SCHAFIELD Anthony 69 M W Ireland Arcadia 2 22 B
SCHALLER John H 43 M W MN Gale Twp 2 112 A
SCHANK Anton 39 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 B
SCHANK Catherine ?? F W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
SCHANSBERG L J 29 M W WI Lincoln 2 157 A
SCHARLOW Fred L 65 M W Germany Arcadia 2 21 B
SCHELBERG Andrew 49 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 110 B
SCHEN Earnest 33 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 B
SCHEN Edwin O 39 M W Germany Caledonia 2 71 A
SCHERR William H 36 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 B
SCHIERS Elizabeth 57 F W WI Lincoln 2 164 B
SCHLAN John 63 M W Germany Arcadia 2 22 A
SCHLICHENMAIER David 26 M W Germany Gale Twp 2 116 A
SCHLICHENMAIER Gottlieb 41 M W Germany Galesville 2 122 B
SCHMAN Julius J 43 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 A
SCHMID George 55 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 B
SCHMIDT George 52 M W Switzerland Arcadia 2 47 A
SCHMIDT Joachim J 44 M W Germany Gale Twp 2 116 A
SCHMIDT Theadore H 48 M W WI Trempealeau 2 240 A
SCHMIDTT Kungunda 25 F W Germany Arcadia 2 44 B
SCHMITS Peter J 36 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 B
SCHMITT Engelbert 32 M W Germany Arcadia 2 47 A
SCHNEIDER Jacob G 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 13 A
SCHNEIDER Mildred 27 F W WI Galesville 2 128 B
SCHNELL Charles 44 M W IL Hale Twp 2 152 B
SCHNELL Lewis 32 M W IL Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
SCHNELLER George A 47 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
SCHOFIELD Willie 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 A
SCHOLIDON Caspar 54 M W WI Arcadia 2 23 B
SCHOLIDON Fred 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 40 B
SCHOLIDON John 58 M W WI Arcadia 2 42 B
SCHOLTZ Dora 68 F W Germany Arcadia 2 23 A
SCHOLTZ Susana 49 F W Germany Independence 2 58 B
SCHORBAHN John 37 M W Germany Arcadia 2 35 B
SCHOREAHN Charley 36 M W OH Arcadia 2 22 A
SCHRADER Willie 23 M W WI Hale Twp 2 155 A
SCHRAKE Fred 34 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 B
SCHRAKE Henry A 63 M W WI Trempealeau 2 237 B
SCHRAKE Herman W 44 M W WI Trempealeau 2 232 B
SCHRAKE William A 70 M W OH Trempealeau 2 232 B
SCHRODER Matilde 54 F W Germany Hale Twp 2 155 A
SCHROEDER Edward H 29 M W WI Pigeon 2 179 B
SCHROEDER Ella 23 F W MN Galesville 2 126 A
SCHROEDER Henery J 86 M W WI Arcadia 2 21 B
SCHROEDER John H 32 M W WI Pigeon 2 175 A
SCHROEDER Mathilde 54 F W Germany Unity 2 250 B
SCHULLE Joseph 66 M W Germany Lincoln 2 164 A
SCHULTZ Andrew 22 M W WI Trempealeau 2 241 B
SCHULTZ Ben 57 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 85 B
SCHULTZ Charles 54 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 224 B
SCHULTZ Dan 47 M W Germany Lincoln 2 162 A
SCHULTZ George 46 M W Germany Arcadia 2 47 A
SCHULTZ Harry 22 M W WI Arcadia 2 52 A
SCHULTZ Henry 22 M W MN Arcadia 2 51 B
SCHULTZ Herman 43 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 83 A
SCHULTZ John J 29 M W WI Arcadia 2 19 A
SCHULTZ Peter 32 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
SCHULTZ William 72 M W Germany Lincoln 2 162 B
SCHULZE Emil 47 M W Germany Arcadia 2 20 A
SCHUSTER George 66 M W Germany Arcadia 2 20 A
SCHWARTZBERG Katharine 22 F W WI Lincoln 2 167 A
SCHWICK Frank 81 M W Germany Burnside 2 60 B
SCOT William J 76 M W NY Gale Twp 2 114 A
SCOTT Berget 17 F W WI Blair 2 216 A
SCOTT Edwin D 36 M W WI Whitehall 2 169 A
SCOTT Gunder 22 M W Norway Preston 2 209 A
SCOTT Herman 52 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 B
SCOTT Sumlar 32 M W WI Hale Twp 2 142 B
SCROCK John 77 M W Germany Independence 2 59 A
SCROCK Paul 28 M W WI Independence 2 54 B
SEARIGHT Francis 60 F W NY Arcadia 2 36 A
SECAUR William 36 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 223 A
SEDAHL Augusta 52 F W Norway Preston 2 191 A
SEDAHL Hjalmar 27 M W WI Hale Twp 2 151 A
SEDAHL Ludwig 24 M W WI Hale Twp 2 150 B
SEDER Sarah 47 F W MN Lincoln 2 164 B
SEDLON Laurence 63 M W Germany Arcadia 2 38 A
SEDLON Simon 38 M W WI Arcadia 2 38 A
SEEREN Lars 43 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 218 B
SEESEN Sophia 20 F W WI Hale Twp 2 153 A
SEGUR Harvie C 58 M W WI Trempealeau 2 231 A
SEILER Carl F W 39 M W WI Hale Twp 2 140 B
SELCK Anna 58 F W Germany Arcadia 2 21 A
SELCK William 32 M W WI Whitehall 2 168 A
SELFERT Ole 44 M W WI Preston 2 196 B
SELFERT Siver 55 M W WI Preston 2 192 A
SELJUBERGET Halvor P 67 M W Norway Pigeon 2 182 A
SELLECH James 53 M W Canada Trempealeau 2 237 A
SELYESTED Jacob 43 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 93 A
SEMB Andrew L 50 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 111 B
SEMB Benadak L 53 M W Norway Eleva 2 2 B
SEMB Hans S 44 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 113 B
SEMB Iver 52 M W Norway Whitehall 2 168 B
SEMB Odel O 34 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 B
SEMB Otto 28 M W Norway Pigeon 2 175 A
SEMINGSON Berger 74 M W Norway Unity 2 247 B
SEMMINGSON SID S 47 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 9 A
SENNEFF Joseph 18 M W WI Pigeon 2 182 A
SENNIFF Alvin 49 M W IL Whitehall 2 172 A
SENTY Anton 44 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
SENTY George 40 M W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
SENTY Julus 51 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 A
SEROCK Frank A 28 M W WI Burnside 2 60 B
SEROCK Peter 44 M W Germany Independence 2 58 B
SEROCK Simon 24 M W WI Independence 2 58 B
SESVOLD Charles 40 M W Norway Gale 2 132 B
SESVOLD Ola M 44 M W Norway Gale 2 132 B
SETHER Gulick 51 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 9 B
SEVERANCE Arthur L 31 M W WI Galesville 2 127 B
SEVERANCE Rufus 59 M W OH Galesville 2 127 B
SEVEREGRSKKI Agnes 19 F W WI Independence 2 57 A
SEVERENSKI Stella 25 F W MN Independence 2 58 A
SEVERUD Christian 28 M W Norway Galesville 2 126 A
SEXIE Lars O 40 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 93 B
SEXIE Swend O 53 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 90 B
SHALBRED Halvor 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 A
SHANABROOK Mary 63 F W Canada Trempealeau 2 231 B
SHAPPER Frank C 65 M W NY Trempealeau 2 239 A
SHARHAN Herman 33 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 B
SHARKZ Mike L 25 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 87 B
SHAW Cornelia E 35 F W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
SHAW William 16 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 109 A
SHAY Gilbert 32 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 105 B
SHEA Helena 74 F W Ireland Trempealeau 2 234 A
SHEEHY Mary 72 F W Ireland Ettrick Twp 2 90 B
SHEEHY Patrick 36 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 A
SHELBERG Edwin 20 M W WI Gale Twp 2 110 B
SHELDON Emily 25 F W MN Galesville 2 125 B
SHELLEY Charley 26 M W Norway Preston 2 193 A
SHELLEY John 29 M W Norway Preston 2 205 A
SHELLHAMER Earl 16 M W WI Gale Twp 2 113 B
SHELLY Ole (Mrs) 53 F W Norway Preston 2 195 A
SHEPARD Adelia 21 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 221 B
SHEPARD John 19 M W WI Unity 2 246 B
SHEPARD Lizzie 18 F W WI Arcadia 2 16 B
SHEPARD Margrett 81 F W NY Sumner Twp 2 229 B
SHEPARD Vin 17 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 221 A
SHEPHARD Frank 46 M W Germany Arcadia 2 50 B
SHEPHARD Guy 39 M W WI Preston 2 188 A
SHEPHARD Hank E 74 M W Canada Preston 2 192 B
SHEPHARD Ray 38 M W WI Preston 2 192 B
SHERMAN Edward 54 M W Germany Galesville 2 121 B
SHERMAN Fred A S 56 M W Germany Caledonia 2 69 A
SHERMOE Lars 33 M W WI Unity 2 249 A
SHERWOOD Agnes 69 F W Scotland Whitehall 2 169 A
SHIER John L 58 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 242 A
SHIPMAN George 64 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 217 B
SHIPMAN George 38 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 B
SHIPMAN Sheldon 68 M W PA Sumner Twp 2 222 B
SHIPMAN William 37 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 227 B
SHOGEN Peder 24 M W WI Pigeon 2 178 A
SHOLTS Billie F 36 M W WI Albion Twp 2 11 B
SHONAT Blanche 24 F W WI Burnside 2 61 B
SHORROCKS Ella 54 F W ME Gale Twp 2 120 A
SHORT Charles 49 M W PA Independence 2 55 B
SHORT Mary 43 F W PA Independence 2 54 A
SHORTEY Margaret 65 F W Norway Albion Twp 2 10 A
SHOURT George B 64 M W NY Gale Twp 2 115 B
SHOURT Warner 40 M W WI Gale Twp 2 115 B
SHULTZ Christof 77 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 142 A
SHUMLEIN Carl 38 M W WI Pigeon 2 182 B
SHUTLEFF Myron H 62 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 230 A
SIDLO Joe 37 M W Germany Independence 2 54 B
SIEBERT James 70 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 83 B
SIELAFF Charlie 66 M W Germany Lincoln 2 163 A
SIELAFF Fred 57 M W Germany Lincoln 2 161 A
SIELOFF Rhinehold 60 M W Germany Pigeon 2 176 B
SIEVERS William H --- M W MN Galesville 2 122 A
SIEVERSON Josephine 18 F W WI Trempealeau 2 241 A
SIEVERSON Louis 25 M W WI Trempealeau 2 244 B
SIEWERT Albert 28 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 B
SIEWERT August 34 M W US Lincoln 2 164 B
SIEWERT Charles F 46 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
SIEWERT Herman 25 M W WI Trempealeau 2 242 B
SIEWERT Max H 39 M W WI Trempealeau 2 239 A
SILKWORTH Minnie A 39 F W WI Trempealeau 2 233 B
SILMANS Jessie 20 M W WI Unity 2 253 A
SIMBECK Joseph 55 M W WI Arcadia 2 20 B
SIME Erick 52 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 93 A
SIME John 49 M W Norway Lincoln 2 158 A
SIMENGAARD John 46 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 219 A
SIMON Albion N 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
SIMONS Charles 48 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 A
SIMONS Clara 41 F W WI Blair 2 213 A
SIMONS John 51 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 223 A
SIMONSEN Paul 46 M W Norway Gale 2 133 A
SIMONSEN Peder 70 M W Norway Pigeon 2 184 A
SIMONSEN Peter 30 M W WI Pigeon 2 183 B
SIMONSON Hirem 72 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 226 A
SIMONSON Lars 73 M W Norway Pigeon 2 179 B
SIMONSON Petra 40 F W Norway Chimney Rock 2 77 A
SIMONSON Petra 19 F W WI Gale Twp 2 117 B
SIMONSON Sill 45 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
SIMPSON Helen 73 F W NY Arcadia 2 14 A
SIMPSON Herman E 48 M W WI Arcadia 2 16 B
SIMPSON Martin 41 M W Norway Arcadia 2 48 A
SINDAR Paul 37 M W Germany Whitehall 2 172 B
SINGERUD (unknown) 31 M W Norway Galesville 2 123 A
SINN Brenyel 59 M W Norway Eleva 2 3 A
SINRUD Lauritz 56 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 B
SINRUD Willie 24 M W WI Pigeon 2 174 B
SISTER Arcadia 22 F W MI Arcadia 2 19 B
SISTER Dorette 20 F W Canada Arcadia 2 19 B
SISTER Jannina 34 F W MN Arcadia 2 19 B
SISTER Josephine 19 F W MN Arcadia 2 19 B
SISTER Petronelda 26 F W WI Arcadia 2 19 B
SISTER Philipa 42 F W IL Arcadia 2 19 B
SITTINGSGARD O H 35 M W WI Lincoln 2 157 A
SIVERSON Andrew 36 M W WI Albion Twp 2 11 A
SIVERSON Edw 34 M W WI Unity 2 253 A
SIVERSON Edward 17 M W WI Galesville 2 123 B
SIVERSON Hans 40 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 106 A
SIVERSON Henry 30 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 92 B
SIVERSON Henry 14 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 94 B
SIVERSON Lews H 43 M W WI Albion Twp 2 10 B
SIVERSON Ole 38 M W Norway Galesville 2 124 A
SIVERSON Ole A 39 M W WI Albion Twp 2 11 B
SIVERSON Robert 12 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 104 A
SIVERSON Sever A 42 M W WI Albion Twp 2 11 A
SIVERSON Siver 46 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 B
SIVERSON Thomas 44 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 91 B
SIVERSON William 19 M W WI Galesville 2 121 B
SJODAHL Ole 49 M W Norway Whitehall 2 171 B
SJUGGERUD Carl 23 M W WI Pigeon 2 179 A
SJUGGERUD Mathias J 64 M W Norway Pigeon 2 179 B
SKAAR Knut H 63 M W Norway Blair 2 211 A
SKAARSTAD Andrew 49 M W Norway Pigeon 2 175 A
SKAARSTAD Martinus 53 M W Norway Preston 2 205 B
SKADAHL Gabriel 25 M W Norway Pigeon 2 184 B
SKANDBERG Antone 45 M W WI Gale Twp 2 120 A
SKAR Robert O 23 M W Norway Galesville 2 130 A
SKEIE Christian 35 M W Norway Blair 2 212 A
SKILLERUD Hans P 52 M W Norway Pigeon 2 186 A
SKJELLERUD Stener J 66 M W Norway Pigeon 2 177 A
SKJONSBERG J H 67 M W Norway Lincoln 2 157 A
SKOGEN Anton 55 M W WI Independence 2 53 B
SKOGEN Maria 81 F W Norway Lincoln 2 167 A
SKOGEN Tillie 43 F W Norway Lincoln 2 167 A
SKOGSTAD Christ 47 M W Norway Preston 2 201 B
SKOGSTAD Gust 34 M W WI Preston 2 192 A
SKOGSTAD John 38 M W WI Eleva 2 1 B
SKOGSTAD Mat 48 M W Norway Preston 2 192 B
SKOGSTAD Melvin 24 M W WI Unity 2 247 A
SKOGSTAD Peter J 55 M W Norway Eleva 2 2 A
SKOIEN Anton 58 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 149 A
SKOIEN Hans 60 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 149 B
SKOIEN Iver 52 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 151 A
SKOIEN John H 36 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 149 B
SKONG Bennie 35 M W WI Unity 2 248 B
SKONG Even P 56 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 6 B
SKORAZEWSKI Victoria 38 F W Germany Lincoln 2 164 B
SKORSTAD Alfred 23 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 89 B
SKORSTAD Petter 55 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 B
SKOYEN Ole 57 M W Norway Pigeon 2 175 A
SKRIEN Peder 24 M W WI Pigeon 2 182 B
SKROCH Frank 34 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 B
SKROCH John C 33 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 A
SKROCH John T 40 M W WI Lincoln 2 158 A
SKROCH Mike 32 M W WI Burnside 2 64 A
SKROCH Mike 26 M W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
SKROCH Peter 49 M W Germany Lincoln 2 161 B
SKROCH Peter A 32 M W WI Burnside 2 66 A
SKROCH Urban 31 M W WI Lincoln 2 161 B
SKROCK Andrew 36 M W Germany Lincoln 2 159 B
SKUFJELD Andrew A 66 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 145 B
SKULHUS Peter 31 M W Norway Eleva 2 2 B
SKUNBERG Christ 47 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
SKWMLEIN Ole 49 M W Norway Pigeon 2 178 B
SKYERDALEN John 62 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 139 A
SLABIK Peter 50 M W Germany Arcadia 2 27 B
SLABY Albert S 24 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 B
SLABY Blanche 6 F W WI Burnside 2 65 A
SLABY Joe F 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 35 B
SLABY John G 26 M W WI Burnside 2 64 B
SLABY Thomas 59 M W Russia Burnside 2 62 A
SLABY Tom A 23 M W WI Arcadia 2 36 A
SLABY Tom F 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 36 B
SLACK George 40 M W MN Independence 2 57 B
SLASTTEN Marit 61 F W WI Chimney Rock 2 79 A
SLEIG Fred C 44 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 A
SLETTELAND Bendick 45 M W Norway Pigeon 2 185 A
SLETTELAND Jens 45 M W Norway Whitehall 2 170 A
SLETTELAND Johanna 47 F W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
SLETTEN Anna (Mrs) 64 F W Norway Preston 2 203 B
SLETTEN Carl 30 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 B
SLETTEN Martin 66 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 75 A
SLETTEN Tillie 25 F W WI Independence 2 57 A
SLETTLELAND Mads 24 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
SLLAGUSKI Mathies 65 M W Germany Dodge Twp 2 83 B
SLOTHAUS Robert 27 M W Holland Hale Twp 2 146 B
SLUGA Agnes 17 F W WI Burnside 2 61 B
SLUGA Frank 50 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 143 B
SLUGA John 40 M W Germany Burnside 2 61 B
SLUGA Julia 13 F W WI Burnside 2 64 B
SLUGA Leona 9 M W WI Burnside 2 60 A
SLUGA Lucy 10 F W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
SLUGA Monico 4 M W WI Independence 2 53 A
SLUGA Peter 47 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 141 A
SLUGA Richard 6 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
SLUGA Theodore 26 M W WI Burnside 2 67 B
SMALLWOOD Jacob S 35 M W NJ Eleva 2 1 B
SMART Carol 20 F W WI Whitehall 2 170 B
SMEAR Juliu 24 F W WI Independence 2 54 A
SMEDAHL Harold 33 M W Norway Blair 2 210 B
SMEDHOUGEN Nelse 53 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 101 A
SMEDSRUD Erick 35 M W Norway Eleva 2 2 A
SMEIJA Agatha 17 F W WI Burnside 2 64 A
SMEIJA Agnes 17 F W WI Burnside 2 65 B
SMEIJA Casper 52 M W Germany Independence 2 56 B
SMEIJA Frank 50 M W Germany Burnside 2 66 B
SMEIJA Gregory 63 M W Germany Burnside 2 60 A
SMEIJA Hattie 15 F W WI Burnside 2 67 A
SMEIJA John A 24 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 A
SMEIJA John T 45 M W Germany Burnside 2 63 B
SMEIJA Mary 72 F W Germany Burnside 2 68 A
SMEIJA Mike 41 M W Germany Independence 2 56 A
SMEIJA Peter 32 M W Germany Burnside 2 60 A
SMEIJA Sylvester 7 M W WI Burnside 2 67 B
SMICK Lewis 26 M W WI Hale Twp 2 145 B
SMIK Albert 74 M W Germany Lincoln 2 160 B
SMIKRUD Andrew 52 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 103 A
SMITH Adam 66 M W Scotland Gale 2 134 B
SMITH Albert 40 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 B
SMITH Arthur A 54 M W WI Hale Twp 2 140 B
SMITH Curtis 50 M W NJ Lincoln 2 163 B
SMITH Earnest 24 M W IA Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
SMITH Elizabeth 70 F W Germany Galesville 2 122 A
SMITH Emma 53 F W ME Sumner Twp 2 226 B
SMITH Everet D 49 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
SMITH Frank M 45 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 226 B
SMITH Fredrick 56 M W OH Sumner Twp 2 230 A
SMITH George 38 M W IA Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
SMITH George W 44 M W WI Galesville 2 126 B
SMITH Henry 45 M W WI Lincoln 2 159 B
SMITH James 53 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 229 B
SMITH James E 56 M W WI Lincoln 2 164 A
SMITH James M 52 M W NY Whitehall 2 170 B
SMITH John 33 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 A
SMITH Mary 84 F W Germany Gale 2 133 A
SMITH Pyal 21 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
SMITH Robert 73 M W Scotland Gale Twp 2 114 A
SMITH Robt A 44 M W Sweden Galesville 2 124 B
SMITH Victoria 34 F W WI Independence 2 59 A
SMITH Wesley 33 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 A
SMITH William 46 M W WI Galesville 2 125 B
SMITH William 45 M W WI Galesville 2 127 A
SMITH William 27 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
SMITH William J 36 M W WI Caledonia 2 70 A
SMYCK Julius 53 M W Germany Hale Twp 2 144 B
SNARVOLD Paulina 44 F W Norway Whitehall 2 168 B
SOBEK Simon 54 M W Germany Lincoln 2 159 A
SOBOTA Frank 56 M W Russia Burnside 2 60 A
SOBOTA Frank S 43 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 B
SOBOTA Hattie 53 F W Germany Arcadia 2 24 A
SOBOTA John B 23 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 B
SOBOTA Jula C 22 F W WI Arcadia 2 16 B
SOBOTA Mary 18 F W WI Burnside 2 66 A
SOBOTA Mike 73 M W Germany Burnside 2 62 A
SOBOTA Mike 44 M W Germany Arcadia 2 46 A
SOBOTA Paulina 19 F W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
SOBOTA Peter 33 M W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
SOBOTTA Andrew 48 M W Germany Arcadia 2 29 A
SOBOTTA Andrew N 37 M W WI Arcadia 2 14 B
SOBOTTA Frank 16 M W WI Arcadia 2 31 A
SOBOTTA Hattie 45 F W Germany Burnside 2 61 B
SOBOTTA Oscar 22 M W WI Arcadia 2 47 A
SOBOTTA Philip 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 51 A
SOBOTTO Andrew T 32 M W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
SOCHOCK Joseph 49 M W Germany Arcadia 2 49 A
SODEY Ole 61 M W Norway Arcadia 2 50 B
SOHESZ Treofil 42 M W Germany Arcadia 2 45 A
SOLAND Hans 72 M W Norway Blair 2 214 A
SOLBERG Albert 34 M W WI Preston 2 204 A
SOLBERG Alfert 50 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
SOLBERG Andrew 74 M W Norway Preston 2 202 A
SOLBERG George 44 M W Norway Blair 2 213 A
SOLBERG Hans 62 M W Norway Preston 2 201 B
SOLBERG Iver 47 M W Norway Preston 2 203 A
SOLBERG John 36 M W WI Preston 2 198 B
SOLBERG Peter L 48 M W Norway Whitehall 2 170 B
SOLBERG Sam S 46 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 95 A
SOLFEST Peder 70 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 79 A
SOLFEST Rene 40 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 81 A
SOLFEST Samuel 43 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 79 B
SOLFEST Simon 53 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 79 B
SOLSRUD Gustav 40 M W Norway Whitehall 2 169 A
SOLSRUD Lauritz L 65 M W Norway Whitehall 2 168 B
SOLSRUD Ludwig 44 M W Norway Whitehall 2 171 B
SOLSRUD Oscar 29 M W MN Whitehall 2 172 A
SOLVERSON Sebert 30 M W WI Lincoln 2 167 B
SOLVIK Eli 70 F W Norway Unity 2 246 B
SONA Peter 7 M W WI Arcadia 2 38 A
SONENSON David M 47 M W Denmark Ettrick Twp 2 98 A
SONSALA Casper 33 M W WI Arcadia 2 29 A
SONSALA Frank 35 M W Germany Arcadia 2 29 B
SONSALLA Albina 14 F W WI Arcadia 2 27 A
SONSALLA Blazis 41 M W Germany Arcadia 2 29 A
SONSALLA Joe 22 M W WI Burnside 2 62 B
SONSALLA John 26 M W Germany Arcadia 2 50 B
SONSALLA John C 34 M W Germany Arcadia 2 30 B
SONSALLA John S 24 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 B
SONSALLA Norbet 59 M W Germany Arcadia 2 50 B
SONSALLA Roy 32 M W Germany Lincoln 2 161 A
SONSALLA Simon 47 M W Germany Independence 2 53 A
SONSOLLA John 63 M W Russia Burnside 2 62 A
SOPPA John 50 M W Germany Arcadia 2 34 A
SOPPA Kate 74 F W Germany Arcadia 2 52 A
SOPPA Martin 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 46 B
SOREN Soren 79 M W Norway Arcadia 2 46 A
SORENG Caroline 30 F W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
SORRENSON Eugene 34 M W WI Lincoln 2 166 A
SOSTAD Peter 42 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 104 B
SOULIE Anton J 66 M W Norway Arcadia 2 29 B
SOUTHWORTH Charles 54 M W NY Lincoln 2 166 A
SOUTHWORTH Ed A 55 M W NY Whitehall 2 172 B
SOVA John 38 M W Germany Burnside 2 68 A
SOWA Rosa 9 F W Germany Lincoln 2 160 B
SPABERG Helga 39 M W Norway Pigeon 2 183 A
SPALDING Gust B 60 M W MA Trempealeau 2 237 B
SPANGBERG Christian J 38 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
SPANGBERG John O 67 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
SPANGRUD Knudt 55 M W WI Lincoln 2 158 B
SPARLEY Ole E 51 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 10 A
SPARLING Harry L 36 M W WI Trempealeau 2 231 A
SPARLING William E 46 M W WI Trempealeau 2 233 B
SPEERSTIA Brous 32 M W Holland Lincoln 2 157 B
SPEERSTRA Fred 34 M W Norway Lincoln 2 167 A
SPEERSTRA Sam 59 M W Holland Hale Twp 2 141 B
SPEIER John A 43 M W WI Gale 2 134 B
SPENCER Bell E 52 F W MD Galesville 2 129 B
SPERNIESKI Mike 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
SPIER Louis 48 M W WI Trempealeau 2 235 A
SPITTLER Peter J 56 M W NY Trempealeau 2 238 B
SPOORS John 39 M W Germany Galesville 2 121 B
SPRAGUE Anna 50 F W England Sumner Twp 2 222 A
SPRECHER John 58 M W WI Independence 2 55 A
SPRECHER Walter 26 M W WI Independence 2 58 B
SPRINGER Adolph 23 M W MN Arcadia 2 16 B
SPRINGER John H 64 M W IL Albion Twp 2 11 A
STAFF Jens J 72 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
STAFF Jens J JR 40 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
STAGLE James 29 M W MN Trempealeau 2 238 B
STAHOSKI Andrew 55 M W NY Arcadia 2 38 A
STAHOSKI Leonard 60 M W Germany Arcadia 2 27 B
STALHEIM Severine 48 F W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
STANCEL Edward J 22 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 83 B
STANISLOWSKI Joe 20 M W Germany Arcadia 2 41 A
STANLEY Diana 78 F W NY Lincoln 2 166 A
STANSLOWSKI Andrew 64 M W Germany Arcadia 2 44 A
STANSLOWSKI Robert 42 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 241 B
STAR Hans 57 M W Norway Unity 2 253 A
STARBERG Myrtle O 9 F W WI Chimney Rock 2 73 B
STARK Lydia 22 F W WI Galesville 2 124 B
STARKS Franklin 32 M W WI Independence 2 53 B
STARNS Monroe 69 M W WI Galesville 2 123 A
STATUT Hans 56 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 A
STAUBLIN George J 59 M W PA Trempealeau 2 240 A
STAUGL Wenzel 56 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 233 B
STEADMAN Levi D 81 M W NY Trempealeau 2 231 B
STEARNS Hanse 25 M W WI Gale Twp 2 119 B
STEARNS Harriet 68 F W VT Galesville 2 121 A
STEARNS Julius 20 M W WI Galesville 2 123 B
STEARNS Maude 45 F W Sweden Galesville 2 130 A
STEBENS Elisha R 61 M W WI Trempealeau 2 238 A
STEELFPLUG Clement 57 M W at sea Galesville 2 127 A
STEFFENS Josepha C 5 F W MN Trempealeau 2 234 A
STEFFENSON Siver 58 M W Sweden Preston 2 193 A
STEHLE Maria 47 F W Norway Hale Twp 2 152 B
STEIG Andrew 28 M W WI Hale Twp 2 153 B
STEIG Cristian 71 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 A
STEIG Gilbert 60 M W Norway Lincoln 2 166 B
STEIN Matt A 28 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 218 A
STEINER John 56 M W WI Burnside 2 65 B
STEINHAUSER Fidel 50 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 A
STELINACH Peter 41 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 B
STELLPFLUE Harry 25 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 B
STELLPFLUE Tom 31 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 103 A
STELLPFLUG William C 40 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 B
STELLY Louis 51 M W Norway Preston 2 209 A
STELMACH Andrew 47 M W Germany Arcadia 2 31 B
STELMACH Thomas 82 M W Germany Arcadia 2 31 B
STELMACK Martin T 52 M W Germany Arcadia 2 46 B
STELPFLUG Fredrick J 43 M W WI Gale Twp 2 117 A
STELPFLUG Joseph 39 M W WI Gale Twp 2 115 A
STELPHFLUG Francis G 41 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 B
STELPHFLUG Leonard S 29 M W WI Gale Twp 2 116 A
STEN Anders 65 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 153 A
STEN Sever A 34 M W WI Hale Twp 2 153 A
STENBERG Andrew P 60 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
STENBERG Ed M 29 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 89 A
STENBERG Martin 58 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 102 B
STENBERG Matt M 36 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 102 A
STENBERG Minnie 24 F W WI Blair 2 216 A
STENBERG Ole 55 M W Norway Preston 2 202 A
STENBERG Oscar J 39 M W Sweden Pigeon 2 180 A
STENCEL Anton 26 M W WI Dodge Twp 2 85 A
STENCEL Joseph D 36 M W WI Arcadia 2 18 B
STENCEL Polla 62 F W Germany Dodge Twp 2 85 A
STENCIL Dominick 25 M W WI Independence 2 59 A
STENEMEN Chas F 64 M W Switzerland Arcadia 2 24 A
STENERSON Andrew 60 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 11 B
STENHAUGEN Gust 54 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 104 A
STENHAUGEN Mathias C 60 M W Norway Lincoln 2 164 B
STENHOGEN Emil 21 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 105 B
STENIER William 54 M W WI Independence 2 55 B
STENSBY Bernt J 59 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 139 B
STENSBY Mollie 21 F W WI Unity 2 249 A
STENSLEIN Christian B 79 M W Norway Pigeon 2 178 B
STENSVEN Lars M 46 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 A
STENSVEN Randina 77 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 B
STEPHAN William 60 M W Germany Trempealeau 2 232 B
STEPHENSON Knut 58 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 12 A
STERG Fred D G 35 M W WI Lincoln 2 165 A
STERLING Abgail 91 F W ME Preston 2 192 B
STERLING Joseph ?? M W ME Blair 2 216 A
STERRY Jens 44 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 74 A
STERRY Peter I 61 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 11 B
STERUDE Ole 66 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 220 A
STETTEN Ole 25 M W WI Preston 2 203 B
STEVENING Louisa 20 F W WI Arcadia 2 26 B
STEVENS Jans 59 M W WI Trempealeau 2 245 B
STEVENS Letitia 40 F W WI Whitehall 2 172 B
STEVENS Martha 46 F W Norway Trempealeau 2 238 B
STEVENSON Isabell 88 F W Scotland Arcadia 2 14 B
STEVENSON Thomas 52 M W PA Arcadia 2 37 B
STEVNING Bendegta 47 F W Norway Independence 2 53 A
STEWART David 14 M W WI Sumner Twp 2 217 A
STIKKELSON Gilbert 76 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 155 B
STILLER John 45 M W Germany Burnside 2 67 B
STILLMAN Bertha 62 F W Norway Sumner Twp 2 223 A
STILLMAN Ledett 26 M W WI Unity 2 250 B
STILLMAN Oscar 25 M W WI Unity 2 250 A
STILLWILL Hirem H 61 M W NY Sumner Twp 2 220 B
STILMAN Jessey 34 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 229 A
STINSON Mathews 39 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 9 A
STODDARD Cyrus 56 M W PA Whitehall 2 171 B
STOECKER Charles 32 M W WI Arcadia 2 37 A
STOKLER Lena 50 F W WI Arcadia 2 24 B
STOLLER Charlie 23 M W WI Arcadia 2 39 B
STOMPRUD Lars 50 M W Norway Unity 2 251 B
STONE Gilbert 60 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
STONE Ginnie 16 F W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
STONE John 55 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 73 B
STONE Juliet 62 F W NY Galesville 2 128 B
STONE Minnie 33 F W WI Sumner Twp 2 228 A
STONER Charles 34 M W WI Galesville 2 128 B
STONER Clifford 25 M W WI Gale 2 133 A
STONER Lousie 38 F W WI Trempealeau 2 240 A
STONER Peter P 67 M W IL Gale Twp 2 115 A
STORBERG August 39 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 147 A
STORBERG Edward 20 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 73 A
STORBERG Ole 42 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 7 B
STORBERGET Ole (Mrs) 39 F W Norway Preston 2 205 B
STOREY Carroll L 33 M W OH Lincoln 2 166 A
STORLEY Ole 27 M W WI Preston 2 206 A
STORLEY Sarah 71 F W Norway Preston 2 206 A
STORSWEN Andrew 45 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
STORSWEN Peter 72 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 106 B
STOY Anna 75 F W Norway Lincoln 2 164 A
STRADER John 60 M W Germany Independence 2 57 A
STRAGA Johanna 40 F W Germany Independence 2 55 A
STRAND Agnes 5 F W WI Preston 2 204 A
STRAND Anton 40 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 92 A
STRAND Anton 37 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 106 A
STRAND Clara 22 F W WI Preston 2 200 A
STRAND David H 44 M W Norway Galesville 2 128 B
STRAND Hannah 26 F W WI Lincoln 2 166 B
STRAND Henry 41 M W Norway Unity 2 246 B
STRAND K L 76 M W Norway Arcadia 2 49 B
STRAND Knut K 37 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 A
STRAND L K 50 M W Norway Arcadia 2 49 B
STRAND Nelson O 28 M W Norway Sumner Twp 2 220 B
STRAND Nettie 18 F W WI Blair 2 210 A
STRAND Peter O 38 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 92 A
STRAND Sam K 42 M W WI Arcadia 2 49 B
STRAND Theodore 33 M W WI Preston 2 192 B
STRANDE Kari 63 F W Norway Pigeon 2 182 A
STRATTA Carl 62 M W Norway Preston 2 191 A
STREGE Herman 79 M W Germany Lincoln 2 162 B
STRINGER Harriet 21 F W NE Sumner Twp 2 229 B
STROND Thrown H 53 M W Norway Albion Twp 2 10 B
STROUSE Sadie C 24 F W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
STRUM Bertha 42 F W WI Blair 2 214 A
STRUM Olaus 41 M W WI Preston 2 200 A
STUBERG Martin 37 M W Norway Unity 2 252 B
STUDT Charles H 57 M W IA Arcadia 2 17 B
STUMSTEAD William 37 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 103 B
STUNE Ole J 77 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 118 B
STUNER Leolie 20 F W WI Unity 2 247 A
STURDEOSAT Harry C 30 M W WI Galesville 2 121 B
STURE Chris J 62 M W Norway Lincoln 2 158 A
STUTLIEN Ebert 44 M W MN Preston 2 199 A
STUTRUD Phillip 16 M W WI Blair 2 212 A
SUBERT Andrew 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 32 B
SUCHLA Frank 20 M W WI Arcadia 2 31 A
SUCHLA George 43 M W WI Trempealeau 2 243 B
SUCHLA Jacob 52 M W Germany Arcadia 2 28 B
SUCHLA John JR 48 M W Germany Arcadia 2 32 B
SUCHLA John P 27 M W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
SUCHLA Peter 44 M W Germany Arcadia 2 30 A
SUCHLA Thomas 50 M W Germany Arcadia 2 47 A
SUCHLA William 37 M W Germany Arcadia 2 52 A
SUCHLE Lizzie 24 F W WI Arcadia 2 15 B
SUMA Selma 22 F W WI Albion Twp 2 10 A
SUMMERS James W 76 M W OH Lincoln 2 166 B
SUNDE Christian P 49 M W Norway Pigeon 2 174 A
SUNDERSON Siver 37 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 99 B
SUNSALL Gertie 16 F W WI Burnside 2 66 A
SUNSOLLA Albert 17 M W WI Burnside 2 60 B
SUNSOLLA Stonick 23 M W WI Burnside 2 65 A
SURA Agatha 54 F W Germany Independence 2 59 A
SURA Frank 31 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 75 B
SURA John 27 M W WI Hale Twp 2 143 B
SURA Paul 29 M W WI Independence 2 56 B
SURMA Jennie 73 F W Germany Arcadia 2 18 B
SUSA August 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 30 B
SUSA Helen 14 F W WI Independence 2 57 A
SUSA Mat 46 M W Germany Burnside 2 68 A
SUSENGEN Bertha M 83 F W Norway Pigeon 2 178 A
SUTCLIFFE John 51 M W WI Trempealeau 2 241 A
SUTTIE Willard W 44 M W WI Gale Twp 2 118 A
SUTTIE Willis W 44 M W WI Caledonia 2 69 A
SVEEN Ole J 52 M W Norway Pigeon 2 179 A
SVEN Fredrick 59 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 105 A
SVEN Ole 28 M W WI Arcadia 2 51 A
SVENDOY Gilbert 33 M W WI Unity 2 254 A
SVEUM Edwin 20 M W WI Whitehall 2 171 A
SVEUM Eris E 46 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 A
SVEUM Torger 74 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 150 A
SVOBADA Frank 38 M W Bohemia Sumner Twp 2 217 B
SVOBODNY Frank J 28 M W MN Arcadia 2 14 B
SWAIM Lars L 57 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 140 A
SWARTAASEN Lars 63 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 A
SWARTLING Albert C 37 M W WI Trempealeau 2 240 B
SWARTLING Johanna 63 F W Norway Galesville 2 125 A
SWARTS Frank W 42 M W Germany Arcadia 2 16 A
SWARTZOFF Joe J 48 M W IA Gale Twp 2 114 A
SWARTZOFF Maria 16 F W SD Gale Twp 2 114 A
SWEET Charlie A 41 M W WI Arcadia 2 17 A
SWEET Nels L 76 M W Canada Whitehall 2 168 A
SWEETZ Jacob 55 M W Germany Arcadia 2 33 A
SWEIM Even 74 M W Norway Preston 2 201 B
SWENDBY Gisin 41 M W WI Unity 2 252 B
SWENSEN Minnie 28 F W WI Lincoln 2 166 B
SWENSON Andrew 45 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 C
SWENSON Anna 78 F W Norway Preston 2 188 B
SWENSON Blanch 15 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 104 A
SWENSON Hellen S 43 F W WI Ettrick Twp 2 95 B
SWENSON Ida 25 F W Norway Sumner Twp 2 223 B
SWENSON John 47 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
SWENSON John H 32 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 97 A
SWENSON Louis 23 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
SWENSON Martin 38 M W WI Galesville 2 124 A
SWENSON Mat E 41 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 96 B
SWENSON Oluf 37 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
SWENSON Sam 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 46 A
SWENSON Sam V 40 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 88 A
SWENSON Selmer 20 M W WI Ettrick Twp 2 108 A
SWENSON Siver 56 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 107 D
SWENSON William 55 M W Sweden Galesville 2 127 B
SWIRTZ Peter 25 M W WI Arcadia 2 28 B
SYGULA Anna 21 F W WI Burnside 2 67 B
SYGULA Bartek 62 M W Russia Burnside 2 60 B
SYGULA Frank 55 M W Germany Chimney Rock 2 80 A
SYGULA Frank 32 M W WI Burnside 2 60 B
SYGULA Frank J 38 M W WI Burnside 2 68 B
SYGULA John 30 M W WI Burnside 2 60 B
SYGULA Josie 28 F W WI Lincoln 2 164 B
SYLLA Charlie J 30 M W WI Lincoln 2 159 A
SYLLA Hattie 75 F W Germany Arcadia 2 33 A
SYLLA John 44 M W Germany Burnside 2 62 B
SYLLA Julius 40 M W Germany Burnside 2 63 A
SYLLA Mat 37 M W WI Burnside 2 62 B
SYLVESTER Louis 35 M W WI Galesville 2 122 A
SYLVESTER Siver 57 M W Norway Gale Twp 2 113 B
SYMETZEK John 29 M W WI Burnside 2 63 B
SYMETZEK John P 33 M W WI Burnside 2 64 B
SYMETZEK Joseph 61 M W Germany Burnside 2 60 A
SYMICZK Peter 32 M W WI Lincoln 2 159 A
SYMONDS Fredrick M 62 M W NY Gale Twp 2 115 A
SYNNER Andrew 70 M W Norway Blair 2 210 B
SYNONSKI Peter 73 M W Germany Arcadia 2 30 B
SYVERSON Albert 34 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 B
SYVERSON Andrew 69 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 80 B
SYVERSON Andrew 56 M W Norway Lincoln 2 158 A
SYVERSON Andrew 28 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 79 A
SYVERSON Benhard 45 M W Norway Ettrick Twp 2 104 B
SYVERSON Gunerius 29 M W WI Chimney Rock 2 82 A
SYVERSON Olaf 35 M W WI Arcadia 2 45 B
SYVERSON Ole 81 M W Norway Chimney Rock 2 76 A
SYVERSON Ole 54 M W Norway Lincoln 2 164 B
SYVERSON Ole B 44 M W WI Arcadia 2 50 A
SYVERSON Tom 32 M W Norway Hale Twp 2 152 B
SZIBYLA Albert 38 M W Germany Burnside 2 65 B


f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000