corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Histories:  Trempealeau Co. Historical Accounts:

"History of Trempealeau County Wisconsin, 1917":

Chapter 9:

County Supervisors Since 1872

-As transcribed from pages 120 - 128

1872:  Albion, Ed Borwell; Arcadia, N. D. Comstock; Burnside, Michael White; Caledonia, Joshua Rhodes; Ettrick, Robert Cance; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, D. S. Watson (chairman); Lincoln, L. D. McNitt; Preston, Synest Johnson; Sumner, R. C. Field; Trempealeau, B. B. Healey (S. E. Heuston sat at the May meeting in 1873); Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs.

1873:  Albion, George O. Babcock; Arcadia, O. A. Hegg; Burnside, Michael White; Caledonia, Joshua Rhodes; Ettrick, Robert Cance; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, James Thompson; Lincoln, David Wood; Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, Elias Gay; Trempealeau, B. B. Healy; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1874:  Albion, George O. Babcock; Arcadia, A. Rathburn; Burnside, George H. Markham; Caledonia, Edward Barnard; Ettrick, Robert Cance (C. J. Beach sat at January meeting, 1875); Gale, George H. Smith; Hale, D. S. Watson (S. P. Solberg sat at January meeting, 1875); Lincoln, D. W. Wade (Lyman McNitt sat at January meeting, 1875); Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, T. G. Cox; Trempealeau, Paul Krebs; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1875:  Albion, George Babcock; Arcadia, N. N. Comstock; Burnside, D. C. Cilley; Caledonia, T. M. Holmes; Dodge, Charles Keith; Ettrick, C. G. Beach; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, David W. Wade; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, T. A. Cox; Trempealeau, B. B. Healy; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1876:  Albion, George Babcock; Arcadia, J. D. Lewis; Burnside, D. C. Cilley; Caledonia, T. M. Holmes (R. C. Towner sat at fall meeting); Dodge, Anton Pehler; Ettrick, C. G. Beach; Gale, John Keith; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, David Wood; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, B. Olson; Sumner, J. V. Tracy; Trempealeau, B. B. Healy; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1877:  Albion, James W. Grant; Arcadia, J. D. Lewis; Burnside, James Reid; Caledonia, Gilbert Gibbs (T. M. Holmes sat at January meeting, 1878); Dodge, Mathias Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, L. H. Earle; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, P. B. Williams; Trempealeau, B. B. Healy (D. C. Wasson sat at January meeting, 1878); Trempealeau Village, T. H. Krebs, chairman.

1878:  Albion, J. W. Grant; Arcadia, Seth Putnam; Burnside, Giles Cripps; Caledonia, Gilbert Gibbs; Dodge, Mathias Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, S. H. Earle; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, J. G. Hanson; Sumner, J. T. Linderman (E. Holbrook sat at January meeting, 1879); Trempealeau, B. B. Healy; Unity, P. B. Williams; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1879:  Albion, H. Helgerson; Arcadia, W. Barnes; Burnside, E. Elstad; Caledonia, T. M. Holmes; Dodge, Aug. Bambenick; Ettrick, N. T. Tolvstad; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, T. H. Earle; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, B. Olson; Sumner, D. L. Remington; Trempealeau, A. H. Carey; Unity, P. B. Williams; Arcadia Village, Seth Putnam; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1880:  Albion, Ed. Borwell; Arcadia, W. W. Barnes; Burnside, E. Elstad; Caledonia, Joshua Rhodes; Dodge, Mathias Brom; Ettrick, N. T. Tolvstad (K. K. Hagestad sat at January meeting, 1881); Gale, John McKeith; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, T. A. Earle; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, Charles Johnson; Sumner, D. L. Remington; Trempealeau, A. H. Carey; Unity, E. Everson; Arcadia Village, Seth Putnam; Trempealeau Village, F. H. Krebs, chairman.

1881:  Albion, Ed. Borwell (George O. Babcock sat at special meeting in March, 1881); Arcadia, W. W. Barnes; Burnside, E. Elstad; Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Dodge, Mathias Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, O. J. Allen; Pigeon, J. D. Olds; Preston, Charles Johnson; Sumner, W. J. Shores; Trempealeau, William McDonah; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia, Seth Putnam, chairman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton.

1882:  Albion, George O. Babcock; Arcadia, W. W. Barnes; Burnside, E. Elstad (W. R. Turnbull sat in January, 1883); Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, John McKeith; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, O. J. Allen; Pigeon, J. D. Olds; Preston, B. K. Strand; Sumner, D. L. Remington; Trempealeau, A. H. Carey; Unity, P. B. Williams; Arcadia Village, Seth Putnam, chairman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton.

1883:  Albion, J. W. Grant; Arcadia, W. W. Barnes; Burnside, Giles Cripps; Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Aug. Mondry; Ettrick, Even O. Gilbertson; Gale, Isaac Galloway; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, T. H. Earle, chairman; Pigeon, J. D. Olds; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, Stoddard Field; Trempealeau, A. H. Carey; Unity, P. B. Williams; Arcadia Village, S. Richmond; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton.

1884:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, A. Rathbone; Burnside, L. N. Lee (for Giles Cripps); Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, A. Mondry; Ettrick, E. O. Gilbertson; Gale, A. Arnold; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, E. H. Warner; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, Henry Thorsgaard; Sumner, Curtis Buzzle (for Stoddard Field); Trempealeau, N. H. Carhart; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, W. W. Barnes (for N. Lehrbach); Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton, chairman.

1885:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, Thomas Simpson; Burnside, W. R. Allison; Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, A. Mondry; Ettrick, E. O. Gilbertson; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, J. O. Van Tassel; Lincoln, E. H. Warner; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, L. L. Cox; Trempealeau, N. H. Carhart; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, O. O. Peterson; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton, chairman.

1886:  Albion, G. H. Snoyenbos; Arcadia, L. A. Simpson; Burnside, John Sprecher; Caledonia, Charles Pickering, chairman; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, Thomas Hunter; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, P. A. Williams; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, F. Thompson; Sumner, L. L. Cox; Trempealeau, William McDonah; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, J. Farlin; Independence, L. E. Danuser; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton.

1887:  Albion, Knud Jensen; Arcadia, L. A. Simpson; Burnside, L. E. Danuser; Caledonia, Charles Pickering, chairman; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, Thomas Hunter; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, P. Ekern; Preston, G. H. Short; Sumner, L. L. Cox; Trempealeau, William McDonah; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, J. Farlin; Galesville, W. Davis; Independence, L. Thomas; Trempealeau Village, J. M. Barrett; Whitehall, C. E. Scott.

1888:  Albion, Knud Jenson; Arcadia, D. Bigham; Burnside, L. E. Danuser; Caledonia, Charles Pickering, chairman; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, Peter Ekern; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau, William McDonah; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia Village, J. Farlin; Galesville, F. H. Krebs; Independence, E. S. Hotchkiss; Trempealeau Village, J. M. Barrett; Whitehall, C. E. Scott.

1889:  Albion, G. H. Snoyenbos; Arcadia, D. Bigham; Burnside, L. E. Danuser; Caledonia, W. P. Bigelow; Chimney Rock, John Haakenson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, A. A. Arnold, chairman; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, J. E. Lamberson; Pigeon, O. E. Larson; Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, J. H. McKenny; Trempealeau, M. H. Carhart; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, S. Richmond; Galesville, L. L. Odell; Independence, E. S. Hotchkiss; Trempealeau Village, J. M. Barrett; Whitehall, Joseph Sherwood.

1890:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, D. Bigham; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, W. P. Bigelow; Chimney Rock, C. E. Kittleson; Dodge, Louis Leterski; Ettrick, C. N. Ashley; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, J. C. Lamberson; Pigeon, O. E. Larson; Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia, John Maurer; Galesville, G. Y. Freeman; Independence, E. S. Hotchkiss, chairman; Trempealeau Village, R. Hoberton; Whitehall, A. G. Bucholz.

1891:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, D. Bigham; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, W. P. Bigelow; Chimney Rock, C. E. Kittleson; Dodge, Louis Leterski; Ettrick, C. N. Ashley; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, J. E. Lamberson; Pigeon, O. E. Larson; Preston, James Hopkins; Sumner, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia Village, John Maurer; Galesville, G. Y. Freeman; Independence, E. S. Hotchkiss, chairman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, A. G. Bucholz.

1892:  Albion, C. Meyer (for M. B. Gibson); Arcadia, D. L. Holcomb; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, C. E. Kittleson; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, Robert Warner; Lincoln, J. C. Lamberson; Pigeon, O. E. Larson; Preston, F. M. Immell; Sumner, J. A. McKenny (G. Halvorson sat in January, 1894); Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia Village, Casper Wohlgenaut; Galesville, F. H. Krebs, chairman; Independence, J. C. Taylor; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, C. E. Scott.

1893:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, D. Bingham; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, Charles Pickering, chairman; Chimney Rock, P. J. Skogstad; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, Robert Warner; Lincoln, J. C. Lamberson; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia Village, C. Wohlgenaut; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, L. E. Danuser; Osseo, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, H. A. Anderson.

1894:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, H. E. Simpson; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, Charles Pickering; Chimney Rock, P. J. Skogstad; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad, chairman; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, Robert Warner; Lincoln, J. M. Ingalls; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Otto Langerfield; Arcadia Village, S. Richmond; Blair, Morris Hanson; Galesville, L. L. Odell; Independence, L. E. Danuser; Osseo, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, Simon Olson.

1895:  Albion, J. H. Grant; Arcadia, H. E. Simpson; Burnside, John P. Johnson; Caledonia, M. E. Ladd; Chimney Rock, P. J. Skogstad; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, E. O. Gilbertson; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, J. M. Ingalls; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, George N. Hidershide; Blair, F. M. Immell; Galesville, L. L. Odell; Independence, J. C. Taylor; Osseo, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton, chairman; Whitehall, C. E. Scott.

1896:  Albion, J. W. Grant; Arcadia, H. E. Simpson; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, M. E. Ladd; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelson; Dodge, Jacob Kaldunski; Ettrick, E. O. Gilbertson; Gale, E. F. Clark; Hale, A. H. Lewis; Lincoln, J. M. Ingalls; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, A. F. Hensel; Blair, Thomas Herreid; Galesville, L. L. Odell; Independence, J. C. Taylor, chairman; Osseo, O. H. Shores (for James McIntyre); Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, P. A. Van Horn.

1897:  Albion, Chris Meyers; Arcadia, D. L. Holcomb; Burnside, A. J. Bautch; Caledonia, M. E. Ladd; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, Henry French; Hale, G. F. Steig; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs; Unity, L. J. Dahl; Arcadia Village, A. F. Hensel; Blair, Thomas Herreid; Galesville, L. L. Odell; Independence, Thomas Thompson; Osseo, J. H. McKenny; Trempealeau, John Boynton; Whitehall, H. A. Anderson, chairman.

1898:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, D. L. Holcomb; Burnside, James M. Hunter; Caledonia, M. E. Ladd; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, Henry French (at fall meeting), E. F. Clark (at January meeting); Hale, H. H. Lewis (in place of J. Van Tassel); Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs, chairman; Unity, L. J. Dahl; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, Thomas Herreid; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, G. E. Danuser; Osseo, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, P. A. Van Horn.

1899:  Albion, M. B. Gibson; Arcadia, J. O. Dewey; Burnside, James M. Hunter; Caledonia, J. C. Polyblank; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, L. L. Grinde; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, H. H. Lewis; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Stener Hanson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, O. E. Gibbs, chairman; Unity, L. J. Dahl; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, Thomas Herreid; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, E. J. Matchett; Trempealeau Village, H. G. Gibbs; Whitehall, H. A. Anderson.

1900:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, J. L. Dewey; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. S. Knudtson; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, N. J. Agneberg; Preston, John McKivergin; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau; H. S. Gibbs; Unity, M. P. Imnislund; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond, chairman; Blair, L. L. Grinde; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, J. C. Utter; Whitehall, H. A. Anderson.

1901:  Albion, N. I. Gilbert; Arcadia, J. I. Dewey (at fall meeting, 1901), Frank Thomas (at January meeting, 1902); Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Frank Brom; Ettrick, K. S. Knudtson; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, M. J. Warner; Lincoln, William McKivergin; Pigeon, N. J. Agneberg; Preston, F. D. Hopkins; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, H. G. Gibbs; Unity, M. P. Imnislund; Arcadia, F. C. Richmond, chairman; Blair, L. L. Grinde; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman (sat at fall meeting); E. J. Matchett (sat at January meeting); Trempealeau Village, Thomas Bohen; Whitehall, P. A. Van Horn.

1902:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, George Schmidt; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, D. E. Campbell; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, John Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, William McKivergin; Pigeon, N. J. Agneberg; Preston, F. D. Hopkins; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, J. L. Saunderson; Unity, M. P. Imnislund; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond, chairman; Blair, L. L. Grinde; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, John McKeith; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, E. W. Carter; Trempealeau, Thomas Bohen; Whitehall, P. A. Van Horn.

1903:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, George Schmidt; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, D. E. Chappell; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, John Brom; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, N. J. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, P. A. Van Horn.

1904:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, George Schmidt (at fall meeting, 1904), J. I. Dewey (at spring meeting, 1905); Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, D. E. Chappell; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, Paul Jereskie; Ettrick, K. K. Hagestad; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, N. J. Agneberg; Preston, F. D. Hopkins; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, N. H. Carhart; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond, chairman; Blair, L. L. Grinde; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, P. a. Van Horn.

1905:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, J. I. Dewey; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, D. E. Chappell; Chimney Rock, P. K. Risberg; Dodge, Paul Jereskie; Ettrick, A. P. Ofsdahl; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, D. Wood; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, H. G. Gibbs; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, K. S. Knutson; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman, chairman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, G. F. Steig.

1906:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, J. I. Dewey; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, P. K. Risberg; Dodge, Paul Jereskie; Ettrick, A. P. Ofsdahl; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, F. D. Hopkins; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, H. G. Gibbs; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, K. S. Knutson; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, A. W. Liver; Osseo, G. O. Linderman, chairman; Trempealeau Village, A. A. Holmes; Whitehall, A. E. Wing.

1907:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, J. I Dewey; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, P. K. Risberg; Dodge, Joe Leterski, Ettrick, A. P Ofsdahl; Gale, A. A. Arnold; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, F. D. Hopkins, M. M. Skyrud; Sumner, A. N. Freng; Trempealeau, H. G. Gibbs; Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, K. S. Knutson; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, G. O. Linderman, chairman; Trempealeau, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, A. E. Wing.

1908:  Albion, Anton Ronglien; Arcadia, L. K. Strand; Burnside, James N. Hunter, chairman; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, P. K. Risberg; Dodge, Ignatz Rudnik; Ettrick, A. P. Ofsdahl; Gale, H. F. Claussen; Hale, N. J. Nelson; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud (at spring meeting), M. Everson (at fall meeting); Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, Henry Kopp (sat at fall meeting), H. G. Gibbs (sat at spring meeting); Unity, Ole Thomasgaard; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, W. J. Hylsop; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, G. O. Linderman (sat at fall meeting), C. W. Lewis (sat at spring meeting); Trempealeau Village, A. A. Holmes; Whitehall, H. A. Anderson.

1909:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, L. K. Strand; Burnside, James N. Hunter, chairman; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, S. P. Solfest; Dodge, Ignatz Rudnik; Ettrick, A. P. Ofsdahl; Gale, H. F. Claussen; Hale, N. J. Nelson; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, Henry Kopp; Unity, C. O. Dahl, Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond; Blair, K. S. Knutson; Eleva, P. J. Skogstad; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, A. A. Holmes; Whitehall, John Hager (sat at fall meeting), E. F. Hensel.

1910:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, L. K. Strand; Burnside, James N. Hunter, chairman; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, J. F. Brom; Ettrick, A. J. Ekern; Gale, H. F. Claussen; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, A. N. Nelson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, Henry Kopp; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia Village, F. C. Richmond, Morris Hanson (did not qualify), H. T. Thompson (sat at fall meeting), L. L. Grinde (sat at spring meeting); Eleva, P. J. Skogstad; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, C. M. Lewis (sat at fall meeting), G. O. Linderman (sat at spring meeting); Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, E. F. Hensel (sat at fall meeting), John Hager (sat at spring meeting.

1911:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, L. K. Strand; Burnside, James N. Hunter, chairman; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, S. P. Solfest; Dodge, Ignatz Rudnik; Ettrick, A. J. Ekern; Gale, H. F. Claussen; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, E. E. Hegge; Preston, A. N. Nelson; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, I. R. Barr; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia Village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, A. B. Peterson; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, E. F. Hensel.

1912:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, M. T. Stelmach; Burnside, James N. Hunter, chairman; Caledonia, D. E. Chappell; Chimney Rock, S. P. Solfest; Dodge, M. D. Brown; Ettrick, E. J. Brovold (at fall meeting), J. A. Knudtson (at spring meeting); Gale, L. L. Grinde; Hale, F. A. George; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, E. A. Hegge; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, John Ring; Trempealeau, I. R. Barr; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia Village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, A. B. Peterson; Eleva, N. I. Gilbert; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, G. O. Linderman; Trempealeau Village, H. Hoberton; Whitehall, E. F. Hensel.

1913:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, M. T. Stelmach; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, D. E. Chappell; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, M. D. Brom; Ettrick, G. W. Smith; Gale, Phillip Uhle; Hale, G. H. Conrow; Lincoln, C. Q. Gage; Pigeon, E. A. Hegge; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, A. Ihle (sat at fall meeting), Lars N. Seesan (sat at spring meeting); Trempealeau, Henry Kopp; Unity, C. O. Dahl (sat at fall meeting), D. G. Williams (sat at spring meeting); Arcadia Village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, A. B. Peterson; Eleva, P. J. Skogstad; Galesville, E. F. Clark, chairman; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, C. M.  Lewis; Trempealeau, H. Hoberton (died April 4, 1914); Whitehall, N. L. Fredrickson.

1914:  Albion, W. J. Boyd; Arcadia, Ed. B. McWeeny; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, M. D. Brown; Ettrick, A. W. Smith; Gale, L. L. Grinde; Hale, G. H. Conrow; Lincoln, C. H. Anderson; Pigeon, E. A. Hegge; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, A. Ihle; Trempealeau, I. R. Barr; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia Village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, A. B. Peterson; Eleva, P. J. Skogstad; Galesville, E. F. Clark, chairman; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss; Osseo, E. Hagen; Trempealeau, G. G. Gibbs; Whitehall, N. L. Fredrickson.

1915:  Albion, Fred Bowers; Arcadia, Ed. B. McWeeny; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, Frank Bender; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, M. D. Brown; Ettrick, G. W. Smith; Gale, L. L. Grinde; Hale, G. H. Conrow; Lincoln, C. H. Anderson; Pigeon, G. H. Neperud; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, A. Ihle; Trempealeau, I. H. Barr; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia Village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, C. J. Gibson (sat at spring meeting), Stener Hanson (sat at fall meeting); Eleva, C. P. Larson; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss, chairman; Osseo, E. Hagen; Trempealeau Village, G. G. Gibbs; Whitehall, N. L. Fredrickson.

1916:  Albion, Ole T. Miland (at fall meeting), Fred Bowers (at spring meeting); Arcadia, Ed. B. McWeeny; Burnside, James N. Hunter; Caledonia, William Nicholls; Chimney Rock, Peter Nelton; Dodge, M. D. Brown; Ettrick, J. A. Knutson; Gale, L. L. Grinde; Hale, G. H. Conrow; Lincoln, C. H. Anderson; Pigeon, E. A. Hegge; Preston, Ole Sylfest; Sumner, E. J. Henry (sat at fall meeting), E. H. Remington (sat at spring meeting); Trempealeau, Henry Kopp; Unity, C. O. Dahl; Arcadia village, J. A. Palmer; Blair, K. S. Knutson (in place of Stener Hanson); Eleva, C. F. Larson; Galesville, E. F. Clark; Independence, F. A. Hotchkiss, chairman; Osseo, E. Hagen; Trempealeau Village, E. D. Smith (sat at fall meeting), G. G. Gibbs  (sat at spring meeting); Whitehall, N. L. Fredrickson.





f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000