corner header home search engine what's new
sidebar USGenWeb Project photos tools histories databases archives about us WIGenWeb Project
Interactive Tools:  Surnames of Trempealeau County:

Surnames A through F:

SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
ADDLEMAN  1900 - now Arcadia Leanna Exley
AMUNDSON  1896 Blair Audrey Amundson
ANDERSDATTER  1860 Blair Audrey Amundson
ARNESON 1857 - 1998 Ettrick, Beaches Corner Paul Arneson
ARNOLD  1855 - 1900 Gale  Ruth Lindo

SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
BATCHELDER 1852 - 1889 Trempealeau Mary Kelley
BAUCZ 1783 - now Burnside Township, Independence, Arcadia Trudy Theisen Mara
BAUTCH 1783 - now Burnside Township, Independence, Arcadia Trudy Theisen Mara
BAUTCH 1880 - now Burnside Township, Independence Jennie Wollschlager
BAUTCH bef 1880 Burnside Township Dianne Hedervare
BEBAULT 1840s - 1905 Trempealeau Al Dahlquist
BEBO 1840s - 1905 Trempealeau Al Dahlquist
BELTZ ? Trempealeau, Caledonia Linda R. Romero
BENSON  1876 Blair Audrey Amundson
BERCH 1866 - 1981 Blair Barbara Bauer
BERG 1882 - now Pigeon Falls Kevin Strattan
BERG abt 1874 - now Eleva Laurie Nelson
BERGERSON 1871 - 1882 Blair Sheila Aljets
BIBAULT 1840s - 1905 Trempealeau Al Dahlquist
BICHSEL  1860s - ? Arcadia Christine Roszak
BIENUSA  1800s - 1940 Independence Marie Pforr
BIGHAM 1850 - now Arcadia William Pat Sparling
BILL  1865 - now Bill's Valley (Arcadia Township) Rita Boland Nutile
BISHOP  1850 - 1900 Arcadia Wes Biggs
BJERKE 1866 - 1981 Blair Barbara Bauer
BLAHA ? Independence Patty Miler
BOEHM  1880s ? Joy Miller
BOHRNSTEDT 1850 - 1930 Arcadia Richard K. Warner
BOHRNSTEDT 1860 - 1945 Trempealeau Co. Jayne
BOLAND ? Arcadia Rita Boland Nutile
BORTLE 1860s - 1920s Centerville Mary Ellen Kelly
BRAGG  1850 - 1900 Arcadia Bill Russell
BREDVIGEN 1880 - now Blair Ellen & Bob Rigsby
BRESKA 1886 Arcadia Lori Braska
BRICE 1878 - 1889 Arcadia Bev Brice
BRISK(E)  ? ? Dick Pershell
BROWN 1870s Independence Donna Baertsch
BUCHHOLZ  1870 - ? Trempealeau M. Joseph Leahy
BUNN  1850 - now Osseo Linda Benson Cox
BUGBEE 1860 - ? Trempealeau Co. James Scheulen
BUNN ? Osseo Nick Hyslop
BURCH 1866 - 1981 Blair Barbara Bauer
BUSBY  1878 - 1900s southern Trempealeau Co., Osseo Walt Busby
BYRNE  1890 - now Crystal Valley, Galesville Joe Byrne Jr

SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
CALLAHAN  1855 - 1913 Ettrick Pat Costello
CEBULA 1880 ? Pine Creek Joni Floyd
CHALMERS abt 1865 - 1867 Dodge Cathy Larkins
CHAPIN  1867 - 1880 Whitehall Sally Andrews Neely
CICHOSZ  ? ? Dick Pershell
CLARKE 1870 - 1878 Trempealeau, Dodge, Whitehall Carolkrunch
CONRAD 1860 - now Gale Township Kenneth Conrad
CONVERSE  1900 Trempealeau Karen Sivley
COOPER 1870 - 1950  Albion, Eleva, Osseo, Strum Mary K. Ward
CORCORAN  1855 - now Ettrick Pat Costello
CORNEILLE ? - 1896 Trempealeau Ann Watterworth
COX  1850 - now Osseo Linda Benson Cox
COX  1865 - 1880 Sumner Township Gloria Goltiani
CRAM 1850 - 1970 Galesville, Trempealeau Carey M. Anderson
CUMMINGS  1850 - 1910 Pigeon, Trempealeau, Whitehall Collette Maltman

SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
DAHL 1880 - now Blair Ellen & Bob Rigsby
DANUSER  1850 - 1930 Arcadia, Burnside Richard K. Warner
DAVIS  1870 - 1900 Galesville Sherri Salmans
DECKER  1840 + ? Susan Jackson
DELAY 1870 - ? Arcadia William Pat Sparling
DICKINSON  1850 - now Osseo Linda Benson Cox
DODGE  ~1840 - 1888 Osseo Cheryl Weiland
DORAWA 1890s - early 1900s Pine Creek Sandra Dorava Prebeg
DRUGAN  1850 - 1950 Trempealeau Rob Westphal
DUBIEL 1880 - now Burnside Township, Independence Jennie Wollschlager

SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
EASTMAN 1852 - 1889 Trempealeau Mary Kelley
EICHMAN(N)  ? ? Dick Pershell
ELLISON  1875 - 1925 Blair, Whitehall Sherry Martin
ENGLESBY 1859 - 1911 Eleva, Trempealeau Ruth Udwary
ENGUM 1878 - 1938 Burnside & Chimney Rock Townships Bob Smith
ERICKSON  1868 Pigeon Falls Audrey Amundson
ESTENSON 1869 - now Pigeon Glen Olson
EVENSON ? Whitehall ? Rachael Gehringer
EVERSON ? Whitehall ? Rachael Gehringer
SURNAME
DATES
RESIDED IN
CONTACT
FALKOWSKI  ? ? Carol Strzyzewski
FARRAR  1860 - 1900 Trempealeau Rosemary R. Schullery
FERNHOLZ  1854 - now Arcadia Lisa Rigsbee
FERTIG 1868 - ? Arcadia Bill Droster
FEULING 1860 - now Arcadia Jennie Wollschlager
FIETZECK ? Burnside Township, Independence Patty Miler
FISHER 1878 - ? Arcadia Township Lucille Mitchell
FLIKKESHAUG 1869 - now Pigeon Glen Olson
FRANKLIN 1870 - 1880 Osseo, Sumner Township Karen Dau
FRODAHL 1880 - now Strum, Unity Township Fred Matson
FRODAL 1880 - now Strum, Unity Township Fred Matson
FRODALEN 1880 - now Strum, Unity Township Fred Matson
 


f-trempealeau
The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.

DISCLAIMER:   No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters.   The contents of this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their own ancestry.   Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners.  Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents.  Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility  to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.
____________________________________________________________
Copyright © 2000 - 2012
All Rights Reserved
wigenwebcc
This website was established on 31 Oct 2000